202418 century manuscript Persian calligraphy qajar shikasta script date 118518 century manuscript Persian calligraphy qajar shikasta script date 1185 .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Carved and Painted Stone PanelPersian stone architectural element with calligraphic formed birds standing on a cartouche of calligraphy. Qajar, late 18-19 Century. 8.5 x 7 x 2.1 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard EttinghaSee Sold Price
Sold202417 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy17 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18thPersian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18th c.Persian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 21 Vintage Poetry Books, incl. 1st Ed, SignedLot of 21 vintage 20th century poetry books, including some 1st Ed, and some signed or inscribed by the author. Three are softcover; 18 are hardcover. First editions include Horn of Oil by Phillip EngSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 19th Century Persian Qajar Steel Helmet andA Set of 19th Century Persian Qajar Steel Helmet and Shied c.19th century. Size 18 1/2 inches diameter (Shield) 23 inches high (helmet with chain) Fine engraved steel helmet and shield set decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century Persian Qajar Steel Helmet Silver inlay.19th century Persian Qajar Steel Helmet Silver inlay. Size 18 inches high with chain mail, 7 inches diameter. Great quality steel helmet with silver inlaid with floral design and Calligraphy. Great quSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century Persian, Qajar Dyansty Steel shield.19th century Persian, Qajar Dyansty Steel shield. Size 18 inches diameter. Fine Antique Steel shield decorated with engraved Persian calligraphy and floral design. Custom mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Manuscript Poetry, Divan calligraphy perPersian Qajar Manuscript on Paper, Amir Mu'izzi (d. circa 1127) Divan, Persian poetry,19th century, 88 leaves, 16 lines, two columns with black ink, brown leather guilt with floral medallions. W 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Persian album pages, Qajar, 19th century, inThree Persian album pages, Qajar, 19th century, in Nasta'lī q and Shekasteh script, probably verses of poetry, laid down on floral border, lacquered overall, each approximately 295mm x 200mm (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Portraits (Mounted) 16th-19th Century Lot of 38, FolioLot of 38 Copper & Steel Engravings, Mezzotints and Lithographs. All mounted (Can be removed) All Folio Size. British and European. Paper Size: Up to 22 x 18.5 inch (56 x 47cm) Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian vesselAntique Persian vessel, a vessel from the Qajar dynasty (1794-1925), Iran, the first half of the 19th century. Made of handmade decorated copper. Height: 12 cm. Diameter: 18 cm. Period: 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016dispersed manuscript of poetry, Layla and Majnun C.1500India 16th century and earlier, A Composite Folio , comprising an illuminated title page from a dispersed manuscript of poetry, Layla and Majnun, with a fragment from a miniature, c.1500, laid in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heirs: Contemporary Map of the 18th Century World, 1744Map: Asia, Secundum Legitimas Projectionis Stereogtraphicae Regulas Et Juxta Recentissimas Observationes Et Relationes Maker: Homann Heirs Size: Folio - 18.30 H x 21.20 W Inches Published: Nuremburg,See Sold Price
Sold2018MAXFIELD PARRISH The Century 1917 Lithograph FramedMAXFIELD PARRISH The Century 1917 Lithograph Framed. Rare original design. Framed 18 x 15 in. , Folio 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202016th c Large Folio Antiphonal Leaf16th c Large Folio Antiphonal Leaf - Red and Black printing - 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in Original Gregorian Chant Printed in Germany. An ORIGINAL leaf from a 16th Century Antiphonal. Gregorian chant priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Folio Calligraphy Page in Nastaliq ScriptPersian poetry page in Nastaliq calligraphy. 19th century. (10 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Mirror Black Rouleau Form Vase / LampQing Dynasty, the gilt decoration with panels of poetry and landscapes separated by Shou symbols. Converted in the early 20th century. Dimensions:The diameter is 8", the vase is 18 1/2" tall, the overSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. PERSIAN WATERCOLOR AND GOLD ON PAPER19th CENTURY PERSIAN WATERCOLOR AND GOLD ON PAPER. DEPICTION OF IMAM ALI WIT HASAN AND HUSAYN FROM THE QAJAR PERIOD. Height: 18.25 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals18 century qajar folio poetry gold speckled 18 century qajar folio poetry , the text panel with two$500
2 days LeftJasper52A Chart of the Coasts of Ireland & part of England. Wales. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$600
2 days LeftJasper52Antique sea 'Chart of the Islands of Cape Verd' [Verde]. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$260
2 days LeftJasper52A New and Correct Chart of England, Scotland and Ireland. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$260
2 days LeftJasper52The South-West Coast of Ireland from Dungarvan to… Shannon MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$300
2 days LeftJasper52A Chart of the Sea Coasts of Algrave [Algarve] & Andalusia MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$380
2 days LeftJasper52A New and Correct Chart of the Harbour of Corke. MOUNT & PAGE/LINDSAY 1758 map$460
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150