Sold2024East Eastern Caribbean St Vincent $20 Paper BillEast Eastern Caribbean St Vincent $20 Paper Bill. Is approx 5 5/8" x 2 3/4" and it weighs 0.01lb. The bill has creases and wrinkles. Please see the images as they are part of the description.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CARIBBEAN] Authentic Papers Relative to the Expedition Against the Charibbs, and the Sale of Lands[CARIBBEAN] Authentic Papers Relative to the Expedition Against the Charibbs, and the Sale of Lands in the Island of St. Vincent. London: J. Almon, 1773. Modern calf over spine and corners, marbled paSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Hudecesk (20 Cent) Bronze Abstract Sculpture.A nice large and well executed abstract bronze sculpture. Signed and dated 1967 on the base. From an East 57th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) OriginalJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Original Watercolor Painting on paper, Tree in a landscape, 20 x 28 approx. sight size. Bloch Gallery label Marblehead Ma.See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH HIRSCH (American. 1910-1981)"Wing Chair". Signed l/r. Oil on Paper Mounted on Canvas. Measuring 20" by 16". (Cond: good) (800/1200) Provenance: ACA Galleries, 25 E. 73rd St., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH) Linocut , Vase of FlowersPablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Linocut "Vase of Flowers" 1959. One block printed in black, mauve, brown, and beige. Arches paper: sheet 29 5/8" x 20 7/8" (75.2 x 62.2cm). Printed by Arnera, VallauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Dharmapala Red Dance MaskRed Buddhist Dharmapala Dance Mask - Pigment on mulberry or laurel paper mache. Tibet or Bhutan. Early 20th c. Provenance: ex collection Bill Liske. Size: 12'' x 11'' x 8'' (30 x 28 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Dharmapala Blue Dance MaskBlue Buddhist Dharmapala Dance Mask - Pigment on mulberry or laurel paper mache. Tibet or Bhutan, Early 20th c. Provenance: ex collection Bill Liske. Size: 12'' x 11'' x 8'' (30 x 28 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBRON JAMES Autographed St. Vincent-St. Mary AuthenticLEBRON JAMES Autographed St. Vincent-St. Mary Authentic High School Jersey UDASee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC PF651907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC Proof-65. Unknown mintage, and not really known how the Proof issues came to be, as they didn't become known until the 1960's. Sculptural in appearance, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024$20 St. Gaudens Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU$20 St. Gaudens Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Denver St. Gaudens $20 Gold Coins.900 fineness, 1910-D; 1911-D; 1913-D Note: Our consignor is breaking up an almost complete set of uncirculated St. Gaudens Double Eagles. Each coin has been graded by PCGS. Please see the other lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three San Francisco St. Gaudens $20 Gold Coins.900 fineness, 1909-S; 1910-S; 1911-S Note: Our consignor is breaking up an almost complete set of uncirculated St. Gaudens Double Eagles. Each coin has been graded by PCGS. Please see the other lotsSee Sold Price
SoldTWO UNITED STATES 1924 ST. GAUDENS $20 DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COINS.TWO UNITED STATES 1924 ST. GAUDENS $20 DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COINS. Graded PCGS, MS64. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias Xochimilco Scene, 1938Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, American, 1904-1957) Xochimilco Scene, 1938 Gouache, ink, and watercolor on paper 20 x 14 (in) Signed Covarrubias, lower left Located Mexico and dated Junio 1938, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Wain (British, 1860-1939) Pensive PussLouis Wain (British, 1860-1939) Pensive Puss signed 'Louis Wain. 1934' (lower left) pastel on paper 20.5 x 17cm (8 1/16 x 6 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale; Bonhams, Bath,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WILLIAM VONNOH (NY/CT/FRANCE, 1858-1933)"Girl from the North", circa 1908-1911, oil on canvas, signed "Vonnoh" upper left, titled on Deborah Force Fine Art, Inc. of 13 East 69th St label verso, in silverleaf Arts & Crafts carved frame, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade / Hardstone Lot.Including a letter opener with Ruyi form hook, red and white parrot , bird on stand , brown square stone , winged bird . From an east 88 st NYC estate. Dimensions: white bird is 4.25" long. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.9 x 65.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima Table For Widdicomb & 6 ChairsThe table with burnt George Nakashima mark and Widdicomb label and the Chairs unmarked. The chairs sold as possibly Nakashima but not guaranteed. From an East 76th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: Table 6See Sold Price
SoldCharles William Bartlett (1860-1940) Mormon Temple, Lāʻie, Oʻahu 20 1/2 x 30 1/2 ...Charles William Bartlett (1860-1940) Mormon Temple, Lāʻie, Oʻahu signed 'Charles W. Bartlett' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) gouache, watercolor, ink and pastel on paper 20 1/See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52A Chart of the Sea Coasts of Algrave [Algarve] & Andalusia MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$380
7 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Virgin Islands and Eight Additional Islands -- Cartes de Supplement pour les$95
1 day LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #38 Cheapside (East), Poultry & Mansion House 1839 map$340
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1940 Photo People & Ships at Port of Salonika off Coast of Greece$200
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Hollande #54 South Australia coast VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$320
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Hot Shot East Bound at Laeger, WV", 1956.,$1,500
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770
2 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheet$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)