Sold2021Edged Weapons incl. 2 Civil War era, Swords & BayonetThree (3) Civil War era weapons, including two (2) swords and one (1) bayonet. 1st item: Model 1840 musician's sword. Blade unmarked. Steel blade, cast brass guard, brass handle with twisted wire. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIVIL WAR era sword with brass handle and scabbard, name on blade reads ( WILLIAM OVERSON ), foundCIVIL WAR era sword with brass handle and scabbard, name on blade reads ( WILLIAM OVERSON ), found in Hudson Valley estate. ( marked on blade also - OAK HALL CLOTHING CO., BOSTON ) Nice overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ames Model 1840 Civil War Musician Sword, 1863Ames Manufacturing Company Model 1840 Civil War Era Musician's Sword, 1863, with gilt bronze handle, the steel blade struck "AMES MFG Co. / CHICOPEE / MASS" and "U.S. / A. D. K. / 1863". 29.75" L x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ames Mfg. Co. model 1864 Civil War era swordWith brass handle and finger guard, blade is marked Ames Mfg. Co. Chicopee, Mass. on one side and U.S. G.W.C 1864 on the other, also has G.W.C. on handle. blade is 32 in Long overall is 38 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Civil War Era Swords1 Ames, 1 Emerson, 3 unmarked, date included 1862, 1863, 1 is not dated, all approximately 34 long, brass handles and guards, wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ames 1864 Civil War musician's sword with brass andAmes 1864 Civil War musician's sword with brass and leather scabbard. Some tarnishing to handle. Repaired damage to leather on scabbard, dents to brass cap. Handle marked "G.W.C." Blade stamped US J.FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War era Calvary SwordCivil War era Calvary Sword, brass grip, guard and pommel, Blade marked US JH 18?, overall length, 39" Condition; blade rusted, handle badly tarnished with unknown residue on itSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ERA FIELD OFFICER'S DRESS SWORDAMERICAN CIVIL WAR ERA FIELD OFFICER'S DRESS SWORD AND SCABBARD - WIRE WRAPPED HANDLE WITH EAGLE & FLAGS CLAM SHELL GUARD - SCABBARD WITH BRASS FITTINGS - BRASS TIP WITH FLAG & CROSSED ARROWS AND STARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two early military swords in fair to poor condition, both missing scabbards. The first a Civil WarTwo early military swords in fair to poor condition, both missing scabbards. The first a Civil War era naval saber with losses to leather and wire on handle (wood underneath), replaced screw on brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN CAVALARY SWORD, US CIVIL WAR ERA, CLAUBERGGerman cavalry sword, Civil War era, having 34"l slightly curved blade marked at the ricasso W. Clauberg Co, Solingen, brass three branch guard, worn wire wrapped leather handle with most leather wornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Civil War Era Musicians SwordA 19th century American Civil War Musicians Sword. Stamped "US AHK 1840" at one side of the blade. Probably by Ames. Much wear to the patina, some corrosion and pitting evident to the blade. 34 1/2" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Civil War era 1862 Dated US Musician's Sword with Original Leather Scabbard.American Civil War era 1862 Dated US Musician's Sword with Original Leather Scabbard. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 35 1/4", Blade length : 28". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More DetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Civil war sword, brass handle with guard, blade isCivil war sword, brass handle with guard, blade is 32.25", marked US 1863See Sold Price
Sold2023Dug Enfield Civil War era saber bayonetDug Enfield Civil War era saber bayonet with brass handle grip, number 1028 on hilt, 25.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Doctors Field Type Brass Surgical SawCivil War Miscellaneous Doctor's Civil War Brass Frame Surgical Amputation Saw c. 1863 Civil War Era, Surgical Field Type Amputation Saw, Brass handle and frame, Choice Very Fine. This Civil War Era SSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIVIL WAR ERA SWORD MARKED ON HANDLE DR 1863, HAS SPLITCIVIL WAR ERA SWORD MARKED ON HANDLE DR 1863, HAS SPLIT IN WOOD HANDLE AND WEAR SPOT THROUGH THE SHEATH. MEASURES 38" TIP TO TIP.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War & Reconstruction] Carpet BagCivil War or Reconstruction era carpet bag. Handle, brass lock and feet, and an oilcloth bottom are all intact. The opening and flap are trimmed in decoratively woven red, white, and blue wool tape. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Traveling Desk Top Double Inkwell Brass HandleAntique Traveling Desk Top Double Inkwell Brass Handle in center. Civil War era. size: 4h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Nice American Civil War era Antique SWORD Cane, FINE HandleVery Nice American Civil War era Antique SWORD Cane, FINE Handle.Full Length 32.5 Blade Length 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Era French Model 1842 Saber BayonetCivil War Era French Model 1842 Saber Bayonet. Bayonet features curved steel blade with fullers on either side, serpentine guard marked D&W, and brass handle. Knife is in aged condition with scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIVIL WAR ERA FIELD DESKGrain painted pine with drawer underneath, brass handles. Dimensions: H 24" x W 24" x D 10.5" Condition: One pull support missing. Top and bottom with scratches and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018NAVY CUTLASS SWORD & SCABBARDCivil War era artillery sword. Marked M 134 & D R (?) on handle. Some cracks to handle. Sword 31.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Era Medical Apothecary Chest and Bleeder Globemid 19th century, upright rectangular wood case with brass carrying handle, hinged top opening to divided interior housing numerous glass bottles and tools, above a lower drawer with divided interior,See Sold Price
Sold2022FOOT SOLDIERS SHORT SWORD1842. EAGLE ON CROWN WITH SCALED HANDLE. CIVIL WAR. HEAVY BRASS HANDLE. LEATHER SHEATH.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400