Sold2016PAIR OVAL PORTRAIT PICTURES IN FRAMESOVAL PORTRAIT PICTURE FRAMES - CURVED GLASS - PORTRAIT OF A MAN AND LITTLE GIRL - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR OVAL VINTAGE PORTRAITS IN CONVEX BUBBLE GLASS FRAMESFOUR OVAL VINTAGE PORTRAITS IN CONVEX BUBBLE GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 portrait 3 soldiers beveled glass frame 18x12WW2 portrait 3 soldiers beveled glass frame 18x12See Sold Price
Sold20152 African-American Soldier Oval Portraits23.5" t x 16" w oval portrait of African-American in navy uniform, framed and under glass. Frame has eagle atop with American crest and banner words " E. Pluribus Unum,' and a draped flag below. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Napoleon Framed PortraitVintage oval portrait lithograph of Napoleon. Wooden frame with oval convex glass. 5" W X 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) WWII U.S. MILITARY FRAMESPair of antique wood frames with American Eagle USA at top and laurel leaves around frame. One with portrait. Curved glass. 20.25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th C. Miniature PortraitsTo include a petite Georgian gouache portrait of gentleman in a gilt wood frame, and a reverse glass portrait of a soldier backed by silk in an oval frame. Larger: 1-1/2in x 1-1/2in (image); 6in x 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI US Soldier Photograph in Convex FramePortrait of United States military soldier wearing WW1 uniform. Framed in a convex glass frame with plaster painted border.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C. MINIATURE RUSSIAN PORTRAITWaist Length Oval Portrait of a Woman in pale blue dress, with feathered green turban, oil, unsigned, in bronze frame, under glass, 2 3/4" x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT PRINT OF QUEEN CHARLOTTEQueen Consort to King George III 1761-1818, oval mezzotint bust portrait housed in a handcarved gilt conforming frame, under glass. 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" overall, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE WWII ERA PANORAMIC MILITARY GROUP PHOTO BLACKYard Long photograph - US Army formation with 72 soldiers and 3 officers (most of the soldiers are African American) Original WWII era photo, in vintage frame, under glass. With wrinkles, not inspecteSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS-MARIN BONNET (FRANCE, 1736-1793)Portrait of a Spanish Noblewoman, oil, oval, signed lower right, in the original reticulated oval brass frame, with glass lens, OS: 3 1/4" x 2 1/2", SS: 2 5/8" x 1 7/8". Water stained.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Glass Picture Frame SetVintage Mikasa Polished Portraits Glass Picture Frame Set; This set comes with a total of 3, all are in very good condition with no known damages such as scratches/scuffs or chips on glass. All are eqSee Sold Price
Sold2017WW I Soldier Oval Portrait in Carved Frame25" long. Cracks in photo and frame. As is.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Vintage Metal Framed Oval Convex Glass Picture Frames3 Assorted Vintage Metal Framed Oval Convex Glass Picture Frames. size: (14 x 11), 2x (14 x 11, 16.5 x 11.25)See Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE BRASS DECORATIVE ACCENTS IN OVAL5 VINTAGE BRASS DECORATIVE ACCENTS IN OVAL GLASS FRAME- BRASS - ONE COTTAGE DESIGN - 2 FLOWER DESIGNS & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiger Striped Wood Oval Frame with Curved GlassAntique Tiger Striped Wood Oval Picture Frame with Curved GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco BARTOLOZZI: Joshua Reynolds - Engraving18th-19th century engraving in an oval portrait in frame under glass "Sir Joshua Reynolds Pinx", frame by an Italian carver and gilder, with emblem on back. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [ArSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pair Vintage Framed Miniature Oval Portraits. Fancy d2 Pair Vintage Framed Miniature Oval Portraits. Fancy decorative metal frames. 4 pieces.-- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK,FRENCH CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK, featuring oval brass frame supporting curved glass panels, porcelain dial with Arabic chapter ring and polychrome floral garland. Together with a Junghans musical manteSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Oval Painted Portrait Diamond Enamel Pearl Frame Brooch Pendant$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Trust Busters At Work Print by W A Rogers in Custom Framed Black Ornate Frame$10
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPR Reverse Painted Glass Presidential Portraits$70(1 bid)