Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Welcome Home", litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, "Welcome Home", litho on cdbd by Forbes-Boston, c.1944, VG cond w/some surface lifting & nail holes to top margin, short lower left tear & stain, later framed, 21.5"H x 37.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Welcome and Happy Easter SignsLot of 2 Welcome and Happy Easter Hand Painted Signs on Slate. Measures 10" tall x 13" wide. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick upsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Welcome to our home nautical theme wooden sign 49x7Welcome to our home nautical theme wooden sign 49x7See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Dog Welcome Hanging SignPainted metal hanging welcome sign with dog motif. In good condition. Measures approx. 7.75 x 5.75 inches. Welcome sign, dog sign, dog, home decor, home accessories, wall decor, wall accessories, hangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Home Decor Wooden SignsHome Decor Wooden Signs - Welcome to the Cabin and I'm not Bossy I'm just helpful - the larger one is roughly 31" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 20th c Tourist Home SignLarge 20th c painted tin and wood "Tourist Home" sign, "The Button Box a Tourist's Home with Comfortable Lodging and Good Food By Day or Week", double sided but one side badly oxidized, the other goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two(2) Vintage SignsIncluding: Printed on silk- Welcome Home Our Heroes; Lithographed on paper- If We Please You; 11in. X 13.75in. - 13.5in. X 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vinny Testaverde Heisman Winner, Elmont Sign36" x 24". "Welcome to Elmont....Home of the 1986 Heisman Trophy Winner, Vinny Testaverde". Wooden sign shows some edge and corner wear, surface scuffs, scratches, and some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Metal Welcome Butterfly Garden Sign With BellsHere is a rather classy light metal butterfly sign with brass colored bells. Perfect for welcoming guests either into your home or garden., Sign is approx 23" x 21". Sign is in good. used condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classy 1940's Swimsuit Pinup Girl DS Beach House SignA posh, classy and stylish 1940's vintage Double sided flanged metal sign displaying a young lady pin up swimsuit girl and reads " Welcome to the beach House" "Home is Where the Beach is". IncrediblySee Sold Price
Sold"Welcome Aboard" Vintage Wood Sign from A Steam ShipAdd a nautical touch to your home with this vintage wood sign from a stream ship. Featuring the phrase "Welcome Aboard" in multicolor painted finish, this sign is perfect for any maritime enthusiast.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Monticello Distilling Company Tin Sign.Self-framed tin sign of The Monticello Distilling Company, depicting a party of Colonial men and their happy horde of Jack Russell puppies. Monticello, "The Home Of Thomas Jefferson" is printed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Brown Bear Figure with Welcome SignCarved Wood Brown Bear Figure with Welcome Sign. Large hand carved Bear carrying a welcome sign and wearing overalls. Hand painted. From a Berkshires Massachusetts Ski Home. 61 inches x 22 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold20227 Dept 56 Accessories Plus 1 Lemax Gazebo. Includes Welcome to Snow Village Population Sign,7 Dept 56 Accessories Plus 1 Lemax Gazebo. Includes Welcome to Snow Village Population Sign, Pleasing the Palate, We have a Deal, I'm Home, Is That Frosty, etc . All in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Metal Rooster Welcome SignPossibly vintage cut out metal circular wall decors of chicken, rooster, diameter app 11 inches. Wall art, home decor, outdoor indoor.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVE EDGE HAND PAINTED WINTER WELCOME STANDING SIGNGREAT HOME DECOR DISPLAY 48 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Take Home 24 Bottles For The Home SignCoca Cola Take Home the New Home Case 1.44 plus deposit of 55 cents sign, 18" x 48" H. Coca-Cola Advertising, collectilbe. RARE! Very good condition. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 50 WWI Welcome Home Soldiers Buttons 8"Group of 50 WWI Welcome Home Buttons. Sizes range from 1/2" to 8 Inch. Featuring an 8 inch tall oval "Army and Navy Forever" button and many local welcome celebrations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Welcome Home Menu for Theodore Roosevelt-1910A menu for a private party in honor of Theodore Roosevelt at Sherry's in New York, June 22nd, 1910. With artwork by Maxfield Parrish and other prominent artists of the era., tipped in images, maps, poSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ELECTRIFIED "WELCOME" SIGN C.1925VINTAGE ELECTRIFIED "WELCOME" SIGN C.1925 KINGSTON, NY STREET FAIR (81 1/2" LONG) W/ 45 LIGHT SOCKETSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 75 WWI Soldier Welcome Home ButtonsGroup of 75 WWI Soldiers Welcome Home buttons. Sizes from 5/8" to 2.5 inches. Many welcoming specific soldier home towns, Divisions, and memorials.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Sarg "Welcome Home from the Widow's Walk" Lithograph PosterTony Sarg (1880-1942) "Welcome Home from the Widow's Walk" Lithograph Poster, in ebonized wood frame 37.75 in. x 27.5 in. Framed 40.5 x 30.25See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Framed Cross Stitch Welcome Sign Home DecorSee Sold Price