Sold2015Lot Of 6: Cast Iron Nautical Themed Door Knockers.Condition (Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Nautical Anchor Door KnockersDESCRIPTION: A vintage pair of Nautical themed anchor motif door knockers. One polished brass and one patinated bronze. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Larger) L: 6" x W: 4" (Smaller) L: 5.See Sold Price
Sold202416pc Antique Brass Table or Desk HardwareThis set includes 11 glass ball and claw feet, along with a set of two claw themed casters and a three-piece door knocker. Largest piece measures 4"L x 1.75"W x 5"H. Dimensions: See DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF HORSE THEMED ITEMSIncluding an iron door knocker, an iron horse figurine, and two leather bridle straps with assorted brass medallions. Tallest, 10 inches Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Miscellaneous Collection of Brass, Plated Metal andA Miscellaneous Collection of Brass, Plated Metal and Leather Equestrian Themed Decorative Items, 20th Century, Including coasters, bell, awards and a door knocker. The Collection of Oliver and JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Webb Door Knocker Carnelian Yellow Gold EarringsNS ATOO David Webb Door Knocker Carnelian Yellow Gold Earrings Vintage David Webb yellow gold and carnelian clip-on earrings with door knocker design. As a style option, the carnelian part can be takeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Multi Door Knocker Ear ClipsVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Ear Clips W/(4) Interchangeable Pairs (Comes W/VCA Pouches and Box) - This lovely pair of vintage ear clips from Van Cleef & Arpels feature 18kSee Sold Price
2021Cartier 18K & Tiger's Eye Door Knocker EarringsCartier Vintage Solid 18K Tri-Color Gold & Tiger's Eye Day-Night Door Knocker Earrings W/Box - These rare vintage door knocker earrings from Cartier are comprised of 0.6" tri-color gold semi-hoop earrSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Door Knocker Earrings Champagne Diamond 18k Gold Cable HoopThis is a gorgeous authentic pair of earrings from David Yurman, crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a wide bar top with a row of white diamonds on each end with white gold prongs and champagne diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yurman Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Fancy Door Knocker Dangle EarringsThis beautiful pair of earrings are by David Yurman, they are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring an open top decorated with diamonds and polished gold in the center attached to the omega post andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley Door Knocker c1905Rare Gustav Stickley hand-forged iron door knocker c1905. Signed with impressed circular mark in front center. Excellent original patina. Original Gustav Stickley pyramid screws included. 6"h x 5"wSpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Webb 18K Gold Door Knocker EarringsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: David Webb Marking(s); notes: signed, 18K Country of origin; materials: USA; 18K gold Dimensions (H, W, D): 1.625"l, 1.25"w; 54.1 grams total weight Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Door knockerPaul Evans Door knocker Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1965patinated bronze 10.75 h × 5 w × 2 d in (27 × 13 × 5 cm) Literature: Paul Evans: DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 1970s 14K Door Knocker Ear ClipsTiffany & Co. 1970s Solid 14K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Ear Clips - These vintage door knocker earrings from Tiffany & Co. are crafted of solid 14k yellow gold and have a clean and modern, sophisticateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Lion Door Knocker, Roman 2nd-3rd Century A.D.Bronze Lion Door Knocker, Roman 2nd-3rd Century A.D.Facing head of lion with strong features, gazing straight, wavy mane surrounding the head, holding a bronze ring in the mouths. Probably from a doorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker EarringsTiffany & Co. Solid 18K Yellow Gold 2" Textured Door Knocker Earrings - These beautiful earrings from Tiffany & Co. were finely crafted of solid 18k yellow gold and have an elegant door knocker designSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. French Regency Door KnockerEurope, France, Provence, Regence style, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. An impressively large and decorative iron door knocker from the era of the post-Louis XIV French Regency (1715-1823). The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cartier 14k Gold Door Knocker EarringsVintage Cartier door knocker earrings with 14k yellow gold spring hinged clip on tops and gemstone dangles of jade, turquoise, carnelian and onyx. Tops diameter 7/8 in., lengths from 1 3/4 in. to 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley Bronze Double Seahorse Door Knocker c1920sE.T. Hurley Bronze Double Seahorse Door Knocker c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.5”h x 3.75”w x 1”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE BEAST DOOR KNOCKERCHINESE GILT BRONZE BEAST DOOR KNOCKER. L. 20 cm. W. 13 cm. Weight 1450 gram.. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept preSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Cool Sabbatic Goat of Mendes Horned Skull God Door Knocker$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsOld Chinese heavy bronze door knocker Lion face with artist name seal in good condition Diameter$50
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Kenneth Lane large door knocker style clip on earrings$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Hammered Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Diamond 7.00cts Earrings$5
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Onyx And Coral Drop Door Knocker Earrings$5
4 days LeftBidhausDavid Webb Hammered Platinum 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Diamond Earrings 7.00cts$10
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)KJL KENNETH JAY LANE large statement clip on door knocker style earrings.$10