Sold2022A coral, Tahitian black cultured pearl, diamond, and gold ring, Van Cleef & ArpelsA coral, Tahitian black cultured pearl, diamond, and gold ring, Van Cleef & Arpels the 18K gold bypass design set with a coral bead and Tahitian black cultured pearl measuring approximately 7.80mm eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Conoid chairs, set of six Nakashima StudioUSA, 1988, 1990, 1993American black walnut, hickory20 w × 21 d × 35.75 h in (51 × 53 × 91 cm) Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid benchGeorge Nakashima Conoid bench Nakashima StudioUSA, 1983American black walnut, hickory71.75 w × 35.5 d × 32.5 h in (182 × 90 × 83 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (Indian, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "The Pass," Tantric Art, abstract composition in pink, red and black, oil on canvas, signed and dated 62' lower left and titled on reverse. Image: 34" H X 42.75" W; frame: 35.75"See Sold Price
2024A group of 14k gold jewelrycomprising a semi-mount ring; an opal pendant with 7 single-cut diamonds; a rope chain with gold-filled clasp; and a lapis and freshwater cultured pearl bracelet; gross weight approximately 18.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20241993 Bally Creature From The Black Lagoon In 3-D Pinball Machine52"l x 75"h x 28.75"d Excellent working condition! The Creature From The Black Lagoon Pinball machine has been professionally serviced with rebuilt circuit boards, NVRAM has been installed along withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Red Persian Set with Black Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Red Persian Set with Black Lip Wraps USA, 1989hand-blown glass 11.75 h x 35.5 w x 31.25 d in (30 x 90 x 79 cm) Set is composed of thirteen elements. Etched signature and date to uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marsh & Co Pearl & Diamond ChokerMARSH & CO modernist style cultured pearl choker on black steel with diamond separators. Each segment containing three round cut diamonds, clasp containing four. 0.66 tcw. Necklace containing 52 pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WORLD WAR II]. USS Oklahoma life ring, ship sunk at Pearl Harbor. [WORLD WAR II]. USS Oklahoma life ring, ship sunk at Pearl Harbor.  Diameter approx. 25 in., ring width 6 in. painted life ring with rope, housed in wood shadowbox 35 x 35 in. with brass plaque (See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer Necklace With a Matching Pair Of Earrings & Black PouchMatching 16.25” necklace and “ earrings, featuring old mine cut diamonds (approx. I-J I1) 26.6ct tdw), E.C. Emeralds, pearls (4.6mm - 8.9mm - baroque & freshwater with white / cream overtoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest, Entlebucher Mountain Dog sculptureBlack Forest Entlebucher Mountain Dog and Puppies sculpture Switzerland or Germany, c. 1890carved and varnished wood, glass 11.75 h x 20.5 w x 12 d in (30 x 52 x 30 cm) This workSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean ROYERE (1902-1981)Jean ROYERE (1902-1981) Sphere model,circa 1950 Low Coffee Table Constructed of gold painted metal with a black marble top Editions SA 59 x 27.5 x 13.75 in. - 150 x 69.5 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Cody 1912 / East Hampton 1956)Untitled (P14), 1944/1967; Engraving and drypoint printed in brown black, 30,2 x 25,4 cm, sheet 52 x 34,5 cm, embossed stamp "Estate of Jackson Pollock 1967", embossed stamp"ES" Neither signed nor datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 41 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 7,17,24,26,28,31,35,38,40,41,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57, 58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74 and 75. See photos for details and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley, Dining chairs, set of eightEdward Wormley Dining chairs, set of eight DunbarUSA, 1957mahogany, rosewood, coated leather armchair: 35.75 h x 22.75 w x 24.5 d in (91 x 58 x 62 cm) chair: 35.25 h x 20.5 w x 23 d in (90 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONNECTICUT CHIPPENDALE CHERRY BLOCK-FRONT CHESTuntouched surface, molded top, four graduated drawers, bold ogee feet; 32"h; case 32"w; 19"d; top 35.75"w Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders duringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Zhang Daqian, LotusAttributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983), Lotus, ink and color on paper, inscribed, bearing signature and two seals of the artist, painting: 52.75''h x 27''w, overall: 68''h x 34.25''wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), "Three Graces," 1999Richard MacDonald(b. 1946)"Three Graces," 1999Patinated bronze on marble baseEdition: 63/90Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 199935.75" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910-1973) TEXAS FALL, 24" x 36"Framed oil painting on canvas. Fall, Texas Hill Country, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 23.75"h, 35.75"w, overall: 32.75"h, 44.5"w Start Price: $12,000.00See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$20(5 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions ADione 18K White Gold 1.65ct White and 0.70ct Black Diamond and Tahitian Pearl Earrings$10(1 bid)