Sold202419thC American Coin Silver Flatware19th century American coin silver flatware, (22) pieces total, approximately 10.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Burlington, Vermont estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must beSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Joseph Seymour Chased Coin Silver Flatware31 piece American coin silver matched set by Joseph Seymour of Syracuse New York. Ornate chased pattern on fronts and back along with an "H" monogram. Some are marked with Seymour's "star-S-eagle" halSee Sold Price
Sold202115 PC CHARLESTON HAYDEN & GREGG COIN SILVER15 Piece Coin Silver Flatware. American, mid 19th century, King style pattern, marked "Hayden & Gregg" (Charleston, South Carolina 1843-1846), all monogrammed. 6 Place Spoons 7", 4 Teaspoons 5 3/4". 1See Sold Price
Sold2018American Coin Silver Flatware, PlusEnglish and American, 19th century. A group of coin silver flatware, forty-seven pieces total, including several pieces by Bigelow Bros. & Kennard, PLUS nine spoons with 800 marks, and eight sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver FlatwareAmerican, early-mid 19th century. A large group of coin silver flatware, sixty-two pieces in total, including tablespoons, teaspoons, six forks, two ladles, and a master butter, by various American maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of American Coin SilverThree pieces of 19th Century American coin silver to include a W. Pitkin, Hartford Conn sauce ladle, a sauce ladle marked W.R.D__, and a shell bowl sugar spoon. 2.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of sterling and coin silver flatwareA group of sterling and coin silver flatware. 16 pieces including fine 19th c American coin silver serving spoon embossed with pineapple and fruit, large sterling ladle. 14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver Flatware, Lot of Thirty-TwoAmerican, 19th century. A group of thirty-two pieces of coin silver flatware by various makers, including: nine tablespoons, including three by R. & W. Wilson of Philadelphia, PA; each approx. lg. 9See Sold Price
Sold201824 PC Coin Silver Flatware, Wood & HughesEnglish and American, 19th century A group of twenty four pieces of coin silver flatware, including sixteen teaspoons, four table spoons, two forks, one shell spoon, and one serving spoon Some marked,See Sold Price
Sold202219 Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareAmerican, mid 19th century, including eight hollow handle fruit knives, marks for R. & W. Wilson (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, working 1825-1846), 7-1/2 in.; three spoons, marked "Cunningham" (possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2023Various American Early 19th Century Coin Silver Spoons.Lot of Various American Early 19th Century Coin Silver Spoons. Ten pieces total. Largest, 9"l., 12.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs American Coin Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Five pieces of American coin silver flatware. Includes: 1) Ladle marked "J. & I. Cox". New York, early 19th century. Monogrammed. 7-1/2" 2) Fork marked "Bailey & Kitchen". Philadelphia, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP OF EARLY 19TH C. ENGLISH SILVER FLATWARE27 PIECES, 44.2 OZT; MOST MONOGRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling & Coin Silver Flatware, Am., 19th/20th C.Sterling & Coin Silver Flatware, American, 19th/20th C., various makers and patterns, many serving pieces. Total Approx. Weight: 76.2 ozt.(DMAS7322/Lot)(PR) Measurements:Various Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold202474274: Nineteen American Medallion Pattern Silver and CNineteen American Medallion Pattern Silver and Coin Silver Flatware Place and Serving Pieces by Various Makers, 19th century Marks to pastry server: PATENT, 925, J.E&perSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of American Coin Silver FlatwareAll 19th century, twenty four pieces, various makers. Dimensions: From 6" to 8", the total approximate weight is 15.4 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Pennsylvania EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023135PCS ASSEMBLED AMERICAN SILVER "OLIVE" FLATWAREExtensive 135 piece American sterling silver, coin, and plated assembled partial mainly “Olive” pattern or similar pattern flatware service, various makers and retailers, mid to late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Flatware Group19th And 20th Century, Including Two Tiffany & Co. Cornucopia Spoons And Four Gorham Serving Pieces Among 15 American Sterling And Coin Silver Items, Approximately 500 Grams Weighable. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of American Coin Silver Sheaf of Wheat and Basket of Flowers FlatwareA Collection of American Coin Silver Sheaf of Wheat and Basket of Flowers Flatware(16) pieces, various makers, all 19th century, including: (4) tablespoons, (6) dessert spoons, (1) cream ladles, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Braverman & Levy Neo-Grec silver place settingUnusual American Neo-Grecque style coin silver three piece place setting, Braverman & Levy, San Francisco, 3rd quarter 19th century, 3.80 ozt., coin standard; together with 3 sterling souvenir spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold201531 PIECES OF 19TH C COIN SILVER FLATWAREINCLUDING TEASPOONS AND BUTTER SPREADERS, 15.2 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202240 PC. 19TH-C. AMERICAN COIN (.900) SILVER FLATWARE40 PC. 19TH-C. AMERICAN COIN (.900) SILVER FLATWARE: Approx. 27.70 Troy ounces. Comprising; 3- Large Serving Spoons, & 37- Teaspoons. Early 19th-century coin silver spoons. Including makers such as; WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of American Coin SilverA collection of three pieces of 19th Century American coin silver to include a pair of George Eakins, Philadelphia butter knives, together with a set of Issac Reed and Son, Philadelphia sugar tongs. 4See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$350
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: Group of American Coin Silver Mostly Southern, 19th century$400(1 bid)