Sold2022Gwen Hardie, Scotland (b.1962), Eye 2, oil on canvas, 23"H x 23"W (sight), 24 1/4"H x 24 1/4"WGwen Hardie Scotland (b.1962) Eye 2 oil on canvas signed verso. Provenance: Dinter Fine Art, NYC. Biography from McTear's Gwen Hardie is the youngest artist ever to be awarded a solo show at The ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Brunery, Italian (1849-1926)"The Conversation", Beautiful figural painting. O/C signed F. Brunery. Height: 26", Width: 21 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 21", Width: 16 1/2"(fine art, oil on canvas)STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th c. French portraits18/ 19th c. French School Pair of Portraits- 2 oil on canvas laid on panel, framed, restoration throughout. 15 x 12 1/2'' (o) Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OHSee Sold Price
Sold201719/20th c. American School 4 portraits19/20th c. American School 4 portraits- 1.) and 2.) Elfrida Hildegarde Klamroth- 2 oils on canvas (unstretched), c. 1890's, 1 signed 'Elfrida H. Klamroth' lower right, creases, paint loss; 3.) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Ulen 2 oilsPaul Ulen (American 1894-1976)- Seated Male in Landscape; The Picnic- 2 oils on canvas, loose on stretchers, edges rough, punctures in canvas. 54 x 42'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th c. American School oils19th c. American School Portrait of a Lady and a Gentleman- 2 oils on canvas laid on board, framed, fair condition 35 1/4 x 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown artist. Haitian piece. Oil on canvas, on wood,Unknown artist. Haitian piece. Oil on canvas, on wood, Signature "ROBER". Size: 16.5"h x 24"w. Come with frame. Shipping in US $ 159.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th c English School oils19th/ 20th c. European School- fisherman in Landscape & The Faggot Gatherer- 2 oils on canvas, both signed (illegible) lower right, framed. Both have some in-painting. 18 x 14 1/2'' ea.See Sold Price
SoldHendrick Smit (Dutch 1959-2022), Negoerd O. NR. 2, 2015, oil on canvasNegoerd O. NR. 2, 2015, oil on canvas, 75 x 50, signed on verso: Hendrick Smit, "Negoerd O. NR. 2" 2015See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan McCleary (b. 1952) CalifornianALISON FLESCH #2, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 16 x 14”, framed. From the collection of Yale Udoff.See Sold Price
Sold2018Constantine Cherkas (1919-2011) Russian/ CalifornianLANDSCAPES (2); ABSTRACTS (2), four oil paintings on canvas board or panel, each signed, sizes from 12 x 16" to 9 x 12", each framed. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Vernet Bonfort (b. 1934) FrenchPAYSAGE #2 PROVENCE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 19 ½ x 24”, frame 27 ¾ x 32 ¼ x 1 ¼”. Provenance: Cambridge ArtSee Sold Price
Sold20182 X Mario Illusi (Millus) 1925-1992 Pair of PaintingsLot of 2 (TWO) Original Oil on Canvas Paintings - signed in both bottom right hand corner`s - Millus. by Italian artist Mario Illusi (1925-1992). Pair of Paintings on Canvas Both Dated 1966 Size: 19.5See Sold Price
Sold20203 Nancy Bassford oilsNancy Bassford (American 1925- )- 1). ''The Orchard''- oil on canvas, signed Nancy Bassford lower right. 8 x 10'' 2). ''Pumpkin Face''- oil on canvas, signed Bassford lower right. 4 x 5'' 3). Aerial VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese 2 Piece Painted Hinged Panel. Oil onVintage Chinese 2 Piece Painted Hinged Panel. Oil on paper laid down on wood panel. Depicts a mountain village scene. Unsigned. Good condition. Each panel measures 48" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2015Elsie Wilde 4 oilsElsie Wilde (American 20th c.)- Portraits- 4 oils (2 on canvas)(2 on canvasboard), 1 signed. 16 x 12'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021British School, c. 1721British School, c. 1721 , "William, Third Baron of Craven (1700-1739)", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Randolph Fine Art" label with date and sitter information on stretcher, 46 1/2 in. x 38 1/4 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilferd Beauquesne (French, 1840-1913)Painting: Wilferd Beauquesne (French, 1840-1913), "Skirmish Franco-Prussian War". Oil on canvas. Los Angeles Fine Art Gallery label verso. 18" x 26", overall 24 1/2" x 32". Provenance: The Edward HerrSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Verne of Laguna Beach CA Oil on Canvas2 Pieces by Verne of Laguna Beach CA oil on canvas. Signed. Excellent condition. Art measure 4.75" x 4.75", frame measures 6.75" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold20202 traditional style oils2 traditional style oils 1). E. D. M.- European Street Scene- oil on board, initialed lower left, good condition. 2). H. Maler- Landscape- oil on canvas, signed lower right, good condition. 11 3/8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School oilItalian School- Still-Life of Cherries- oil on canvas, 2 repaired punctures lower right, several spots of paint loss, minor craquelure. 11 3/4 x 15 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold20212 Lois S. McClune oilsLois S. Mc Clune (American 20th/21st c.) 1). Portrait of A Dog- oil on canvas, 2000, signed L. S. McCune / 2000 lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' 2). ''Harry and Wills''- oil on canvas, 2005, signed L. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Artwork by Alfredo Cruz"Haitian Artwork by Alfredo Cruz" Original Haitian painting from the R.C. Brictson Museum collection. Exhibited at the San Diego Museum of Man, as well as other venues. This oil on canvas piece measurSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Huge Oil Painting Floundering Ships Awaiting Rescue By William Henry Williamson$6,500
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerKeith Haring’s - ACT UP 4 LIFE 87 – A Poignant Sketch by an Icon$950
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerKeith Haring’s - LOVE - 87 – A Poignant Sketch by an Icon. SIGNED NYC POP SHOP$950
20 hrs LeftJasper52MARIANNA KUERZINGER (1770-1809) Pair of Old Master Oils Mother & Child + Knave$440
14 hrs LeftJasper52Harvest Workers Loading Hay Cart in Summer Fields, 19th Century French Oil 19th century$1,300