2024Japanese Sumida Gawa Winged VaseJapanese Sumida Gawa Winged VaseSize: 7 x 4 1/4 x 12 in. #1764 . This distinct type of wares got its name from the Sumida River running near the Asakusa pottery district near Tokyo. The style of appliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Sumida Gawa vase and figure groupearly 20th century; large vase with applied vases and sacred objects, signed, 12 1/2 in. H,. and a figural group of elder and boy standing around large basket, 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20228 1/2" Japanese Sumida Gawa Vase4" diameter x 8" high. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Sumida Gawa VaseSumida Gawa vase. Flow red and black vase with high relief of lilies.Size: 3 3/4 x 3 3/4 x 8 in. #2409See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa VaseAntique Japanese Sumida Gawa Glazed Pottery Vase with Raised Monkey Figural Relief. Signed. Measures 7-1/2" x 3-5/8". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $62.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20228 1/2" Japanese Sumida Gawa Vase4 1/2" wide x 8 1/2" high. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Vase SignedJapanese Sumida Gawa Vase Signed 12 1/4” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa VaseLarge Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa Glazed Pottery Vase with Raised Monkey Relief. Signed. Measures 12-1/4" x 6". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa VaseAntique Japanese Sumida Gawa Glazed Pottery Handled Vase. Unsigned. Measures 9-3/4" x 6-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa VaseAntique Japanese Sumida Gawa Glazed Pottery Vase with Raised Figural Relief. Signed. Measures 8-3/8" x 3-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Sumida Gawa Vase Frog & ToadstoolJapanese Sumida Gawa Vase A beautiful vase with frog and toadstool on celadon & brown glaze. Origin: Japanese Date/Period: 19th/20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese sumidagawa vaseAntique Japanese sumidagawa vase decorated with oni in high relief, 12"Hx6.2"x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 antique Japanese sumidagawa vases2 antique Japanese sumidagawa vases, 8.2"Hx3.45"x3.15", 4.85"Hx2.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Sumida gawa Porcelain Vase with19th cen, meiji period, large sumidagawa porcelain jar with elephane scene, measures 19" in height, small repair on elephane earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Sumida Gawa Porcelain Vasewith applied teapot, vases, cupssigned with impressed four character mark17 1/2" high vase, 3" high wooden standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Sumida Gawa figural vase, 18.5"hJapanese Sumida Gawa figural vase, executed in polychrome stoneware, having a high shoulder with a tapering body and a fluted neck with a scalloped rim, ornamented with drip glaze at the neck and shouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vasewith applied decoration of a figures beneath a tree; signed in kanji to tile applied to lower body 18 x 9 in. (45.7 x 22.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vase, Monkey,fish and figures near rim, 8 1/2", .............Sumida is a Japanese pottery made exclusively for export beginning in the late 1800s and ending at the beginning of World War II. The production of SumiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vase, Hara GozanProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Vase in ebony tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period. Country of origin: Japan.This vase has a sage greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery VaseJapanese Sumida Gawa pottery vase with two applied figures, blue character mark. Measures 12"H x 4"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vase. Ishiguro KokoProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Vase in red tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period. Country of origin: Japan. Thisvase has a drip glaze dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vase, Hara GozanProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Vase in red tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period. Country of origin: Japan. This vase has an ebony andSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SUMIDA GAWA POTTERY VASE Height 9".JAPANESE SUMIDA GAWA POTTERY VASEIn bladder form with blue slip at the neck above a bisque body with three applied figures climbing about the neck.Height 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vase, Inoue RyosaiProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Vase in red tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period. Country of origin: Japan. Thisvase has a multi-coloreSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th imari porcelain wares japanese vase bowl 19 th imari porcelain wares japanese work vase$50