Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN ROSEWOOD GARDEN SEAT/TABORET 19 X 15.25" DIA.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN ROSEWOOD GARDEN SEAT/TABORET 19 X 15.25" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL BOWL 2 X 8.5LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL BOWL 2 X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN SWEET BOX, MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY, 4.5 X 9.5" DIA.Add a touch of exotic elegance to your home with this captivating Asian sweet box. Crafted from rich wood and adorned with stunning mother-of-pearl inlay, this box is as beautiful as it is functional.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF SIX ONYX CUPS 4"H (TWO WITH CHIPS) AND ONYX BOWL 2H X 4.5LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF SIX ONYX CUPS 4"H (TWO WITH CHIPS) AND ONYX BOWL 2H X 4.5 DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25This elegant pair of vintage French club chairs features a beautiful faux bamboo frame with a classic design. The caned back and armrests add a touch of Parisian flair, while the upholstered seat andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Showa period bowlJapanese Showa period bowl, 20th c., Japan, hammered copper with gilt decoration of swimming carp, signed in Japanese, 7"h x 10"dia. Provenance: Gregg Baker Asian Art, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. PAAVO TYNELL SNOWFLAKE CHANDELIER.A nice large chandelier with 3 bulbs in a bowl form base. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 38" x 24"W bowl 14.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus BowlChinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus Bowl. Fully Signed . Condition: Old age cracks on the edge. Dimensions: H-1.6" x Dia-6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) Chinese enameled porcelain objectsGroup (6) Chinese enameled porcelain objects, 19th & 20th c., including a famille vert bowl, 6"h x 7"dia, a small blue enameled jardiniere with underplate, 3.5"h x 4"dia, a pair of shaped mincemeat boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Nativity Scene PaintingFrench, 18th Century, Christ Child With Seraphim And Cherubim, Mary And Joseph, Oil On Copper, Unsigned, 7 X 5.5 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 16 X 14.5 X 2 Inches, Paint Loss To Edge Under Frame Lip, MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO COPPER & BRASS DESK LAMP, C.1930'SLikely French. Cast brass base with dome copper shade. Dimensions: H 24" x Dia. 12". Condition: Wiring untested, European plug - requires adapter or rewiring for use in the US. Some signs of corrosionSee Sold Price
Sold2015China / Western Tibet Bronze Buddha/BodhisattvaChina / Western Tibet bronze Bodhisattva (Buddha) with inlaid silver and copper ornamentation. [14" W x 9" D x 21" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Standing LampBase # 337. Nice original patina. From a Darien CT estate. -Dimensions: 61" h x 10.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan Table.PHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987), KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937). Chan table, New York, 1960s. Patinated and polychromed bronze. From a Waterbury, CT estate. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping Of Enamel Decorated and Plain CeladonPorcelain. From an Irvington, NY estate. Dimensions: large bowl - 9.5" diameter x 5" h.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley pantry cabinet with bow tie inlaid accents - solid cherry$300
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary 83.49ctw Natural Siberian Amethyst & Diamond 18k White Gold Matinee Riviere Necklace$250(3 bids)