Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANLARGE CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN: Approximately 72" in height, signed "F. Gallagher".See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Wooden Cigar Store Indian w/Full Head DressHas original finish but does show heavy wear and scratches, has one crack in his chest, great looking piece, 74"T. rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN STATUE.CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN STATUE. MEASURES 70"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Cigar Store IndianDescription - A carved wooden cigar store Indian. Dimensions - 72" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallagher Polychromed Carved Wooden "Cigar Store" Indian Chief, 20th c., standing on aFrank Gallagher Polychromed Carved Wooden "Cigar Store" Indian Chief, 20th c., standing on a integral drum shaped base, H.- 76 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015FULL FIGURE WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANSHOWING A LARGER THAN LIFE,FULL FIGURE WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN , NICE DETAIL.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Painted Wooden Cigar Store IndianRepaired / in as-found condition.H: approx. 48 1/4".W: approx. 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN67" H NATIVE AMERICAN WITH LONG FEATHERED HEADDRESS HOLDING A GROUP OF CIGARS, PAINTED Size: 67"x 13 1/2"x 16" Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANSHOWING A VINTAGE CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN CHIEF. GREAT DETAIL , INDIAN CHIEF IS HOLDING CIGARS IN ONE HAND AND A KNIFE IN OTHER. APPROX. FOUR FT. TALL . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Countertop Carved Wooden Cigar Store IndiansThese were given by Tobacco Companies to Cigar Stores in the Early 20th century. 12" tall. Both in original finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar store Indian66"H wooden cigar store Indian, age unknown -BUYER TO ARRANGE PICKUPSee Sold Price
Sold2022NON ANTIQUE WOODEN CARVED CIGAR STORE INDIAN, FROMNON ANTIQUE WOODEN CARVED CIGAR STORE INDIAN, FROM LOCAL HOME IN HUDSON VALLEY, PROBABLY MADE IN LAST 30 YEARS OR SO, WOOD SPLITS AS PICTURED, GOOD LOOKING, MEASURES 61" HIGH AND APPROX. 16" ACROSS. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Cigar Store Wooden Indian ChiefA highly detailed, very colorful wood cigar store Indian chief. Made from Philippine mahogany. These are highly sought after, as the originals have gotten out of price reach for most collectors. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Painted Wood Cigar Store IndianUnited States, ca. late 19th to early century CE. A tall wooden statue of a cigar store Indian, a figure once used to advertise tobacconists. The chief stands upright wearing a tall feathered headdresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Cigar Store Wooden American Indian ChiefA vintage artisan hand carved wood trade display sculpture. A figural polychrome work modeled as a traditional tobacco cigar store Native American Indian chief, with carved relief details including coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store Wooden Sitting Indian StatueLot W299 - Cigar Store Wooden Sitting Indian Statue HIGHLIGHTS Dimensions (in): 16x37x10 Location: Farm & Country StoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store Indian Life Size Hand Carved WoodVintage wooden hand carved and painted cigar store Indian. Originally from a Kalamazoo, Michigan cigar store and later a clothing store. It was purchased by a collector in the late 1980s. Height 6'-6-See Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyNapoleon III French Wooden Cigar Carousel Caddy$50