Sold2018Collection of Silverplate HollowwareCollection of silverplate hollowware to include coffee and tea pots, hot water urns, pitchers, twelve (12) goblets 6 1/8" H, tallest piece measures 21". Provenance: Westerlo, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT AMERICAN SILVERPLATE WATER GOBLETSSet of eight mainly F.B. Rogers Silver Company plated bell form water goblets, six marked and two having no apparent marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.25", dia. 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold20248 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of eight (8) Gorham sterling silver water goblets, pattern #9324. Each marked GORHAM, STERLING, and 9324 together with the Gorham hallmarks. 3-letter Art Deco monogram to bodies. 6" H. 32.54 troySee Sold Price
Sold2020(6 PC) GORHAM SILVER-PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICELate 19th c. Gorham (6) Piece Silver-Plated Hot Beverage Set, 1891 date mark, all pieces engraved 1891, incl: Hot water kettle on stand with burner, 11 3/4" high; Coffee pot, 7 1/4" high; Tea pot, 6"See Sold Price
Sold201915 Sterling Goblets incl. set 12 GorhamGroup of 15 sterling goblets. 1st-12th items: Set of 10 Gorham sterling silver water goblets, marked 272 on base, 6 1/2" H. Not monogrammed. 72.295 oz troy/12. 13th-14th items: 2 Wallace sterling wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, marked underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; 48ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, model 272, no observed monograms, various marks, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, 47.55ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Art Deco silver plate hotel water pitcherGorham Art Deco silver plate hotel water pitcher. Marked Gorham pat 1867. 12"h x 10 1/4"w x 6 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsSet of ten (10) Gorham Puritan pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 60.515 total troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet.Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet. 12.92 troy oz. To 8" diameter, 6 3/4" tall goblet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes cut glass water goblets and ice bucketHawkes cut glass water goblets and ice bucket, Strawberry, Diamond & Fan pattern #7334, Twelve goblets, (one goblet not photographed) 6 5/8" high, and a silver plate mounted ice bucket with handle, 4See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 2) American sterling silver water goblets, including: (1) Gorham Manufacturing Company, F monogram, hallmarked with 1980's date code underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, (1) Manchester Silver CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted glassware and silver plate - lot of 10. Set of 5 etched water goblets 6 3/4" tall (two withAssorted glassware and silver plate - lot of 10. Set of 5 etched water goblets 6 3/4" tall (two with small chips on rim as noted in photo). E. P. Zinc silver plate pastry tongs. Wm. Rogers Extra PlateSee Sold Price
Sold20186 pc 1929 REED & BARTON COFFEE SERVICESix piece Incredible Reed & Barton Silverplate Tea Service. Silverplate, Hollowware, Beaded Edge, Lotus, Etched. Six pieces comprising a hot water / coffee urn on warming stand 17 1/2, 2 coffee / teapSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM & WALLACE GOBLETS (8)135096 STERLING SILVER GORHAM & WALLACE GOBLETS (8) Lot of Sterling Silver goblets. 3 Gorham "272"and 5 Wallace "14" water goblets. Weight: 1,427 Grams Size: 6.5" InchesCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Sterling Hollowware, 6 items1st item: Sterling silver water pitcher, 9-1/2" H. 2nd item: Sterling silver Gorham small oval tray, 8-7/8" x 5-7/8". 3rd item: Sterling silver candy dish, 1-1/2" H x 5-3/4" dia. 4th item: Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three piece sterling silver hollowware groupingThree piece sterling silver hollowware grouping, Gorham 12" (length) large plate, S. Kind and Sons 7 1/2" (length) tray and Stieff 6" (length) small plate, all have engraved monograms, 22.76 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc Assortment Sterling Plates & Compote - 474 GramsGreat assortment of sterling hollowware. Lot is a weighted compote by Fisher Silversmiths, one plate is Gorham and one is Preisner Silver Co. All measure from 8" across and 10" across and 6" x 6" withSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Hollowware GroupAmerican Sterling Silver Hollowware Group, 20th Century, Large Gorham Chippendale Pattern Bowl Diameter 11.5 Inches, Three Plates Diameter 9-9.5 In., Two Foliate Repousse Bowls Diameter 6-7 In., PiercSee Sold Price
Sold20221891 Set of 6 Gorham Silver Plate Forks, SaxonyVictorian Set of These beautiful forks are from 1891 by Gorham. The pattern is called Saxony and measure approx 7 1/2" long. Monogrammed, but otherwise in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023German WMF set of 6 silverplate gobletsGerman WMF set of 6 silverplate goblets. Tray: 6 x 7 3/8 in. Cups: 3 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-07See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Water Goblet 6in Tall 3in Diameter 6.6 Troy Ounces$10
17 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grass, Reeds, Water, Near LIttle River, Northern California, 1959$100