2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Stained glass projectJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Stained glass project to the church "Podwyzszenia Krzyza Swietego", Warsaw; pencil, tempera on paper, 39 x 8.5 cm; signed on the reverse: 'J.N. Jelonki - W-a wstepne prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ding Yanyong(1902-1978)Assorted Fishink on paper, depicting various fish, with the artist's signature and a seal mark 135cm x 33.7cm Provenance: from the Estate of WongYik-Ho(1923-2011), Hong Kong. 丁衍庸(1902-1See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, WINTER IN CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, WINTER IN CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. SIGHT 29 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Milorad Bata Mihailovitch, Serbian, 1923-2011Milorad Bata Mihailovitch, Serbian, 1923-2011, Constantinople Flamboyante, 1990, Oil on Canvas, 64x50 cm. Signed LLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JERZY NOWOSIELSKIA Bathing Lady oil on canvas laid on board painting by Jerzy Nowosielski (Poland, 1923 - 2011). Signed lower left. Two sheets of paper with sanguine drawings are attached to the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noeline Harris (1923-2011), Set of 5 Wildlife DrawingsNoeline Harris (1923-2011), set of 5 wildlife pencil drawings depicting the following animals: raccoon, turkey, longhorn, javelina, squirrel, framed frame: 22.5 x 19.5";/ largest Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO STAN SPARRE MINIATURE GAMEBIRD CARVINGS East Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011 Heights 4.5îTWO STAN SPARRE MINIATURE GAMEBIRD CARVINGSEast Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011A woodcock and a grouse. Mounted on driftwood bases.Heights 4.5î and 4î.See Sold Price
Sold2023STAN SPARRE LIFE-SIZE KESTREL CARVING East Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011 Height 12î.STAN SPARRE LIFE-SIZE KESTREL CARVINGEast Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011Mounted with a mouse carving on a driftwood and pine base. Signed on base ìStan Sparre Cape Codî.Height 12î.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, DOG WALKERS, CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 3/8 X 21 3/8"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OILBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, WINTER SCENE, WARWICK NY, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Bogomir Bogdanovic Original Oil PaintingsBogomir Bogdanovic, American (1923-2011). Seascape and New York winter scene, possibly Central Park, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Central Park frame measures 34" H x 43" W, visible 25.5" H x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (1923-2011) W/COLOR PROBABLY CENTRALBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (1923-2011) W/COLOR PROBABLY CENTRAL PARK IN THE WINTER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED. FROM ESTATE OF PROMINENT ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ATTORNEY'S OFFICE. PAINTING MEASURESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Klaus Grutzka ( 1923-2011 ) One of America's mostKlaus Grutzka ( 1923-2011 ) One of America's most prolific Modern Industrial painters. Size 27" x 20". Original modern industrial gouache painting of Steel making, Electric Arc Furnace. Possibly US StSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ONBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, CAPSTOW BRIDGE-CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED C.1985. 18 X 36"; FRAMED 21 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH,FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH, "French Bakery," PARIS, 1948, photograph in black in white on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Ferne Koch," and inscribed in L/L margin in pencil withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hy Rosen, American, Pen and Ink Political Satire Drawing, Signed and FramedHy Rosen, American, Pen and Ink Political Satire Drawing, Signed and Framed. size: 17.25 x 12.25 matte, 20.75 x 16.25 outside frame. ASKart: Hyman (Hy) Joseph Rosen (1923 - 2011) was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) The musician's dream signed 'David Boyd/1968' l.l., oil on board 59 x 80cm Provenance: The Estate of Mrs Althea Lloyd. Condition RSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) 'From the Dream of a South Sea Whaler' signed 'David Boyd/1970' l.l., indistinctly inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 86 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBogomir Bogdanovic (NY,ME,Yugoslavia,1923-2011) oil painting$320(7 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBogomir Bogdanovic (NY,ME,Yugolsavia,1923-2011) oil painting$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsStickley Harvey Ellis Collection Bookcase, 2011$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMargaret Keane Big Eyes Original Oil Painting 1963$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMargaret Keane Big Eyes Original Oil Painting 1962$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftShapiro AuctionsA 1941 PLYMOUTH SUPER DELUXE COUPE OWNED BY MAINE SENATOR MARGARET CHASE SMITH$9,000
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING DRESS, DRESSING GOWN & COTTON WORK DRESS, 1923 & 1929$250(2 bids)