Sold2016Set of 6 Emilia Castillo Hammered Silver GobletsEmilia Castillo (Mexican (Taxco), 20th century - contemporary) for Los Castillo. A set of six heavy silver plate goblets of typical form with spreading disc foot surmounted by thriple ball stem and taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo Silver Plate Fish Server 3pc LOTA set of three (3) Emilia Castillo Mexican silverplated serving pieces. Includes slotted spoon, solid spoon, and ladle. Hand hammered fish scale design, with fish head formed handles embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO SILVER PLATED MALACHITE TEAPOTEmilia Castillo Mexican silverplate teapot with a decorative malachite frog finial. Measures approx 3" (8cm) height, total weight 219g (7ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo Fish Bottle Opener and DogLot includes: Emilia Castillo Mexican silver-plate articulated fish bottle opener, hallmarked on tail. Measures 7"L x 2.5"W; Carved figural dog head on brass bottle opener, measures 5"L x 2.25"W. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20163PC LOS CASTILLO MEXICAN SILVERPLATE TRAY SETModernistic Taxco designer Los Castillo hammered silverplate tray (10.5" x 7.5") with turquoise and lapis border with covered sugar bowl and creamer with parrot accented handles. One piece of stone miSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO SILVER PLATED TURQUOISE GOBLETEmilia Castillo Mexican hand hammered silverplate goblet with a decorative parrot made with turquoise inlay. Measures 7" (18cm) height, total weight 231g (7.4ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2020EMILIA CASTILLO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD SETeach with maker's mark and ".925", 16 troy ounces total weight each: 15 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Emilia Castillo (20th C.) TablewareEmilia Castillo, Mexican (20th Century) Three Silverplate and Malachite Tableware to Include a Toast Holder, Oval Tray, and a Snuffer. Stamped. Tray measures 14-1/2" x 8-3/4". Snuffer measures 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Castillo Silver Plate Monkey Ice Bucket SETA vintage Emilia Castillo Mexico silverplate ice bucket and matching tong set. Features a whimsical monkey design. All pieces with makers stamp. Tongs measuring approximately 8" x 2.5" x 2".DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Blackbird Sugar and Creamer SetTaxco, Mexico; comprising a creamer (4 1/2 in. high), a covered sugar (4 in. high) and a suar spoon (6 in.), the creamer and sugar each mounted with an onyx-inlaid blackbird; marked "Emilia Castillo /See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIA CASTILLO SILVERPLATE TOUCAN CANDELABRUMSilverplate toucan candelabrum, Emilia Castillo (Mexican, b.1958), Taxco, three candle sockets, twist supports, above perched toucan with mosaic inlay, hammered base, marked underfoot "Emilia CastilloSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMILIA CASTILLO (B.1958) SILVERPLATE GOBLETS(pair) Hammered silverplate goblets, signed Emilia Castillo (Mexican, b.1958), Taxco, having twist stem, approx 7"h, 3"diam, 1.25lbs total (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Castillo OVERSIZE Silverplate Butterfly JugAn oversized Mexican silver plate water jug vessel by Taxco silversmith Emilia Castillo (Mexican, born 1958). Features a butterfly and leaf motif, inlaid with coral, lapis lazuli, turquoise stone, carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican silverplate table accessories, Castillo, TaxcoMexican silverplated butter dish, creamer, pitcher and toast, decorated with inset hardstones, marked Emilia Castillo, Taxco, Plateado. 20th c, pitcher appx 4 3/4" t. Good condition with loss to stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico Emilia Castillo Lizard Bottle OpenerMexican silverplate articulated lizard bottle opener. 11" long x 3" wide. Weight - 204g. Marked on underside leg "TO-85/ Plateado/ Emilia Castillo / 2 / Mexico M.R." Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Emilia Castillo Turtle & Crab Bottle OpenersMexican silverplate articulated turtle (5" x 4") and crab (6.5" x 4") bottle openers. Each marked on underside "Emilia Castillo / TO-85 / Mexico M.R. / Plateado", both numbered "2". Weight - 374g. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo Silverplate Iguana Bottle OpenerHandcrafted Mexican silverplate lizard / iguana articulated bottle opener with enamel eyes. Circa 1980's. Designed by Emilia Castillo ~ daughter of the renowned Mexican silversmith, Antonio Castillo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silver Plate Iguana 28" Floor VaseAn oversized silverplated floor vase by Emilia Castillo (Mexican, born 1958). Vessel features a hand hammered bulbous amphora form, raised by a trio of large figural iguana lizards. Stamped EMILIA CASSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILIA CASTILLO Mexican Silver Plated Bamboo & FrEMILIA CASTILLO Mexican Silver Plated Bamboo & Frog Candle Stick. Holder. Green patina bamboo with silver plate frog. Hammered high mirrored silver finish. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN SILVER PLATE WATER PITCHER BY EMILIA CASTILLOHeight 10.5 inches, width 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico Emilia Castillo Lizard Bottle OpenerMexican silver plate articulated lizard bottle opener. Oscillating body. Tarnish is present. Otherwise good condition. Marked on underside leg "TO-85/ Plateado/ Emilia Castillo / 2 / Mexico M.R.&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silver Plate Fish Bottle OpenerEmilia Castillo ( Mexican, 20th Century ). Daughter of the renowned Mexican silversmith Antonio Castillo. This bar barware bottle opener modeled as a fish with round inset black and white eyes with opSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Silver Plate Snake Motif Toast RackMexican Silver Plate Snake Motif Toast or letter rack. Marked Emilia Castillo. Size: 3 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Emilia Castillo Aligator PitcherEmilia Castillo Mexican silver plated Alligator handle pitcher, with beautiful hand-hammered design. Set with a paneled sections of Malachite stone. Hallmarked to bottom. Excellent condition. Please sSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Frog Table Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1990s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher in Silver & Natural Stone Inlay Butterflies by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$400
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Ants on Leaves' Serving Utencils by Emilia Castillo, Hand Signed, Mexico 1980's$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Porcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Penguin Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Moon & Sun Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Lagartija & Libelula Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver & Malachite Inlay Candelabra by Emilia Castillo, Mexican Modernism, Signed$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Serving Platter in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver on Copper Serving Tray with Frogs on Lilly Pad by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsServing Utensils in Silver & Jasper Stone by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver-Plated Pitcher From the Monkey Series by Emilia Castillo, Signed , Mexico 85$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Lily Pad & Frogs Serving Tray by Emilia Castillo, Signed. Mexico 1990's$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsServing Bowl in Silver & Malachite by Emilia Castillo, Hand-Signed, Mexico 1990's$200