Sold2017ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET SERIGRAPHArtist: ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET Retail Price: $2,000.00 Size: 36x48 INCHES Medium: SERIGRAPH Edition: PP OF 8 Description: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED. ADDITIONAL IMAGES AVAILABLE UPONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Seriolithograph in Color on Paper Street of Old PragueSigned Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Seriolithograph in Color on Paper Street of Old Prague. Signed lower right, measures H: 30" x W: 25", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Kransnyansky Ukranian 1930-2023 LithographSigned and numbered lithograph by Ukranian American artist Anatole Krasnyansky depicting the streets of old Prague. Framed under glass. Framed size 25" x 27-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPHAnatole Krasnyansky hand signed serigraph titled "The City's Conscience". Framed and matted in black and gold toned frame measuring 32" tall x 25.5" wide. Hand signed lower left. Condition: no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPHLarge Anatole Krasnyansky hand signed and hand embellished serigraph print. Framed in a large gold toned frame measuring 48" tall x 35.5" wide. Hand signed lower left. Condition: crack/chip to frame oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Hand-signed SerigraphAnatole Krasnyansky "Celebration" Limited Edition numbered & Hand-signed Serigraph AP 30/45 Size-25x21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Kwasnyansky Limited Edition on canvasLimited Edition Artist Proof on canvas by Anatole Krasnyansky Hand signed by the aritst. Approx 30x26 inches Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Kwasnyansky Limited Edition on canvasLimited Edition Artist Proof on canvas by Anatole Krasnyansky Hand signed by the aritst. Approx 30x26 inches Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krasnyansky Chambered Musicians Signed SerigraphLimited edition Anatole Krasnyansky hand signed (in ink) Serigraph on canvas titled "Chambered Musicians". The artwork measures 23 9/16" x 18 3/8" x and is professionally displayed in a 33 1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Silver Trio Signed Serigraph on Paper 15/495 Framed 2000sA festive serigraph on paper titled "Silver Trio" by American-Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky. Hand signed on the bottom left with an annotation of 15/495 on the bottom left. Published circa earlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Twin Dancers Signed Serigraph on Paper 76/495 Framed 2000sA joyous serigraph on paper titled "Twin Dancers" by American-Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky. Hand signed on the bottom right with an annotation of 76/495 on the bottom left. Published circa earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Chambered Musicians Signed Serigraph on Paper 201/495 Framed 2000sA whimsical serigraph on paper titled "Chambered Musicians" by American-Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky. Hand signed on the bottom right with an annotation of 201/495 on the bottom left. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Street Quartet" Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A signed limited edition Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) "Street Quartet" serigraph in color on wove paper. Features a multicolored abstract image of musicians. Signed on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Seven Park West Collection LithographsALL 30 x 25 inches approx - Unframed. 1 lake view - artist unknown X2 Mona Lisa 1 Itzchak Tarkay 1 - Jean Claude Picot 1 - Anatole Krasnyansky Street of old Prague. (Paperwork) 1 LARGE Thomas KinkadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatole Krasnyansky, Signed Seriolithograph .This handAnatole Krasnyansky, Signed Seriolithograph .This hand signed Art Work is bright and typical of this European Artists style of figurative surrealism. These figures resemble harlequins, animated and joSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Painting Signed Prague Cityscape Modern Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: PragueMedium: Size: 22" x 17.5"Framed: 34" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Winter Cityscape SerigraphFramed limited edition Anatole KRASNYANSKY color serigraph on paper. Hand signed to lower left corner. Edition 48/350. Subject depicts figures in winter cityscape setting. Vibrant hues of orange, purpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Giclee on Canvas Abstract Accorion Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Accordion IIMedium: Giclee on CanvasSize: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Embossed Serigraph Talin Cityscape Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title:73 of 350Medium: SerigraphSize: 17.25" x 24.5"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Giclee On Canvas Venice Cityscape Hand Signed EmbellishedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: Flowers and VeniceMedium: Giclee on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Krasnyansky "Prague, Bridge of King Karl" Signed LithoArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Prague, Bridge of King Karl Medium: Signed Lithograph with Certification of Authenticity Art Dimensions: 21 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatole Krasnyansky SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky serigraph featuring a Venice street with gondolas. Signed "A. Krasnyansky" lower right and "AP 9/60" lower left. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: L:41" W:45" CONDITION:See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Large Original Cubism Art$375
May 14Robinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "Down the Street" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRISK, "Street Sign" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Letter Authenticity$1,700
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRISK, "Street Sign" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Letter Authenticity$1,700
May 12Robinhood AuctionsBarry Leighton-Jones (1932-2011), "Wall Street" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$60
May 16Robinhood AuctionsPierre Mas, "Street Scene" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$60
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Everyday Life" Mixed Media Original, Hand Signed with Certificate of Authenticity.$13,000
May 15Dirty PilotDAZE "Decade of Drawings" Show Poster 1994- Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$100(1 bid)