Sold2021H. Claude Pissarro, Hand Signed SerigraphH. Claude Pissarro (1935 -) Titled: "Une femme dans son jardin." Silkscreen on paper, sheet: 23 x 30 inches (58.5 x 76.3 cm). Signed lower left, H. Claude Pissarro in pencil.See Sold Price
2021PAUL-ÉMILE PISSARRO, "NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUET DANS UN V"Nature morte au bouquet dans un vase". Size 35.5x27 cm. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Lélia Pissarro. The artwork is framed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE BUCCELLATIde forme ovale , ajourée à décor de volutes pavées de diamants taille brillant et huit-huit, centrée d'un diamant pesant environ 1,75 cts, poinçon PT, dans son écrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE MAUBOUSSINPARIS, ANNÉES 1930 en forme d'un noeud agrémenté de diamants taille coussin, rose et baguette, signée et numérotée 01618, poinçon de platine français, dans sonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvas** Paul-Emile Pissarro1884-1972 (French)Autumn in the woodsoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower left, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUJETSUJET en jade blanc céladonné très légèrement veiné de rouille, représentant un citron digité dit "main de Bouddha" dans son feuillage. (Gerces natureSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1989, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHRare original graphite drawing on paper "Femme de Bout". Hand signed. Image 12 5/8" x 9 1/4", Overall 26 1/2" x 23". Complete with original certificate by Lelia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2001, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2006, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1987, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "PCGS MS68+". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (1974) - MEDICOMTOYKAWS (1974) - MEDICOMTOYCOMPANION, OPEN EDITION, 2016.Figurine en vinyle. Édition Medicom Toy Edition limitée (Red)Dans son emballage plastique d’origine.20 × 14 × 9 cm environSee Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 100 Euros / One UNESCO Gold 100EurosDescription française Une monnaie de 100 Euros allemand série UNESCO sites historiques : Kloster, 2014, pur Or 999/1000, 15,5g, 28mm de diamètre. Préservée dans son coffret deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katia Pissaro Oil on canvas La Lecture Dans Le JardinKatia Pissaro Oil on canvas La Lecture Dans Le Jardin de Mareil. (French 1936-2001) 20" x 24"h x 2 1/2"frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Investment Quality Paulemile Pissarro OriginalRemarkable Certified Original Pastel On Paper By Paulemile Pissarro Entitled 'Dans Le Passage'. Utilizing A Beautiful And Wonderful Array Of Colors, With An Excellent Placement Of Lighting And ShadowsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris SceneH. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris Scene H. Claude Pissarro, (French, b. 1935) Grandson of Camille Pissarro and son of Paul-Emile Pissaro. Entitled "Le Lapin Agile Rue St. Vincent". Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PIERRE DUBORD OIL ON CANVASJEAN PIERRE DUBORD (FRENCH, B.1949), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", DANS LE JARDIN:Signed on front and on reverse. Title on reverse: Dans Le Jardin". Frame size 24" x 28". French, born 1949. For a highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rackham's Piter Pan one of 20 copies on Japan VellumHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Barrie, J.M. Title: Piter Pan dans les Jardins de Kensington Author: Barrie, J.M. Place: Paris Publisher: Hachette et CieSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPhoto de la Princesse Kochubey Elena Pavlovna (1812-1888) Studio photo de A. Eichenwald, Moscou.€50
7 hrs LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesARMAN (1928-2005) & TAITTINGER Bouteille de Champagne Collection Millésime 1981,€120
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPaul-Émile Pissarro (French, 1884–1972) Automne à Clécy$2,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardin$40,000
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsHugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935) Harbor scene, pastel on paper, sign lower left , 9 3/4" x$750
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsHugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10" x 14", river/bridge, pastel on paper,$750
1 day LeftMorean AuctionsNeuweilers Beer Instructional Flat Top SHARP SCARCE 102-37 USBCOI 568$25(1 bid)