Fournier, Réal - Trésor Des Petits - 2005 Auction

item-175784266=1
item-175784266=2
item-175784266=3
Fournier, Réal - Trésor des petits - 2005
Fournier, Réal (1952-)
Trésor des petits (2005)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Réal Fournier, signée, titrée et datée au dos. Cet artiste québécois a une approche bien particulière, puisqu'il peint en portant des lunettes 3D qui lui permettent de composer avec différentes couches de couleurs. C'est ainsi que Réal Fournier nous transporte dans son monde fantastique et coloré.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed lower right Réal Fournier, signed, titled, and dated on the reverse. This Quebec artist has a very particular approach, since he paints while wearing 3D glasses which allow him to compose with different layers of colors. This is how Réal Fournier transports us into his fantastic and colorful world.

Dimension (PO):
61 x 76 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
24" x 30"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$1,000
Starting Price

CA$400

Starting Price CA$400

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction