Sold2018Bruce Le Dain (1928-2000 Canadian) ''Twilight, QuebecBruce Le Dain (1928-2000 Canadian) ''Twilight, Quebec City'' 1962 Oil on Masonite 12''x16'' Image. An impressionist coastal city scene. Signed l.r. with Galerie Martin, Montreal label on verso. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTON HERKELMAN (Dutch, 1910)winter landscape with skaters oil on panel h. 12 w. 16 in. winter village landscape scene with various figures, including ice skaters; signed lower right; in a modern frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter City Scene, Signed Aberson, Oil on BoardOil On Panel City Snow Scene Signed Aberson. Approximately 15.0H x 18.125W x 1.6875D in. Sight Approximately 10.0H x 13.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2016K. DE JONG OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENEK. DE JONG, OIL ON PANEL, DUTCH WINTER SCENE, H 9 1/2", W 12":Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal and windmill in the background, carved gilt wood frame. Signed lower right "K. De Jong".See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Arthur Bischoff, California Winter, oil on panelFRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American, 1864-1929), California Winter Scene, circa 1900, oil on panel, panel: 12 x 18 inches, framed: 19 x 24.5 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: Sale to benefit the TriSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Reasoner Impressionist O/CWinter forest snow scene by David Reasoner, oil on panel. [12 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Beauford Delaney (Tennessee, New York / France 1901 -Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Medium: Oil on Panel(wood) Size: 12" x 11" FSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTERCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTER STREET SCENE, SIGNED BURNETT. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020P. S. Aring (19th/ 20th Century)WINTER FORREST SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 10 ½ x 8 ½”, frame 17 x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cornelis Pieter Hoen (1814-1880, Dutch), "Dutch WinterCornelis Pieter Hoen (1814-1880, Dutch), "Dutch Winter Scene," late 19th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 3 3/4 in., W.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signedAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presentedPeter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 9 7/8 in., W.- 11 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022New York City Winter Storm Scene. H.D. FrootH.D. Froot Oil on board. Blizzard scene in New York City Signed on Lower Right Interior: 9 3/8" x 7 3/8" Exterior: 14 5/8" x 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOZSEF FALUSI, PAIR OF FOLK ART WINTER SCENE OILSJozsef Falusi (Hungarian, born 1937). Pair of folk art winter sledding scenes, oil on panel. Signed, framed as a pair. Approx. 18" x 22.125" (frame), 12.25" x 16.25" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Scene, Oil On PanelGilt wood framed winter scene with a barn, unsigned. [Sight: 7" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 10 5/8" H x 12 3/4"]. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SMALL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING: WINTER SCENEVintage small oil on panel painting depicting a winter village scene with church. Signed "E. Bond" lower right. Measures (frame) 12.25" tall x 14.25" wide, and (panel) 5" x 7". Condition: good, no sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Flat Iron at Sunset, New York City", SLR. Winter scene of the famed NYC landmark. 8"h x 10"w and 12"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephan de Haan (Dutch, 20th Century)Early 20th century Dutch oil on panel, signed recto l.l., "Stephan de Haan." Netherlands winter scene depicting laborers and townspeople ice skating. Mid 20th century gilt gesso frame. Board 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CONCAVE PANELDutch 19th c. Oval Winter Scene with Figures, unsigned, on concave panel with 'Leatherette' 1884 patent label verso, in red and gold painted molded frame, SS: 9" x 12 1/2", OS: 15" x 18 1/2". Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School (19th Century)WINTER SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed Negys**? Lower left, with circular stamp and old auction chalk numbers on verso, 12 x 16", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Goldsmith O / P Street SceneSybil Goldsmith oil on panel New York City courtyard scene with laundry, signed lower right. [Art: 20 x 12 inches; Frame: 24 x 16 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018European School (19th Century)WINTER SCENE, oil painting on panel, signed Negys**? Lower right, with circular stamp and old auction chalk numbers on verso, 12 x 16", framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCOriginal Oil Painting Signed C. Cooper.$550(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sJOSEPH WOLINSKI (Australia, 1872-1955), City scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".$200
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersA. De Groote (Dutch, 1892-1947), Busy Winter Scene, signed l.r., oil on panel, 70 by 90cm, gilt£150
May 24Eldred'sDAVID PELKON (Connecticut, Contemporary), “First Winter in New England”., Oil on panel,$200
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Norman Brown 36"x 36" - "Ring Around The Moon" Oil On Panel$1,500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SMALL OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")$150
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Amagansett, New York Winter Beach Scene$85(3 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSigned City Scene Oil on Canvas Painting in the Manner of Antoine Blanchard$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), City scene., Oil on canvas, 7.5" x 9.5". Framed 10" x 12".$50
18 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat Painting$450(3 bids)