Sold2021A Splendid Harmony Framed Print by Fran Di Giacomo"A Splendid Harmony" framed print by Fran Di Giocomo. This still life painting of a cherub sculpture holding flowers along side of some fruit in a beautiful gold frame is in great condition with no knSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto ovale Savona, Probabilmente Manifattura di Giacomo Boselli, 1780 circaMaiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni cm 22x16. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , Il piatto dal bordo mistilineo è decorato sulla tesa con una fascia di rocailles in giallSee Sold Price
Sold2020di giacomo signed flowered print 26 x 26di giacomo signed flowered print 26 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zanoli ViolinAn antique violin with case. Paper label reads: Fato IN Verona di Giacomo Zanoli 175?Dimensions: 23" X 8" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Miniature Antique Italian BooksLot 4 miniature antique Italian books. Publication for 4 books translates to G. BARBERA, publisher. Books include La Divina Commedia, Poesie di Giosue Carducci, Miranda, Poesie di Giacomo Leopardi. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Pen and Ink. SignedAndrew Botsford is a drunk, kidnapped by Enrico Di Giacomo. With Ned Noyes. The Hampton Theatre Company's Revival of Lyne Kessler's " Orphans" in Quogue,April 1996. Signed Norkin. 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri;EUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri; looking east" Watercolor. 41 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 46 1/8 x 32 5/8 inches. Signed (illegibly) and dated l/l: 1924. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tavolo ispirato al modello "Tulip" di Eero Saarinen.Table inspired by the "Tulip" model by Eero Saarinen.. Italy, 1969. Circular wooden top covered in white laminate, base in white painted fiberglass. Dated under the base. (h 74 cm.; d 119 cm.)Tavolo iSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Anatra Murano Omaggio A De Chirico "Sage" PairA pair of Renato Anatra Murano art glass "Omaggio a De Chirico" Sage sculptures commemorating Giacomo Di Chirico (ITALIAN, 1844 - 1883). Each signed to bottoms. Sculptures measure approx. 18 1/4" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saarinen, Knoll, Tulip chairsTwo "Tulip" armchairs by Saarinen for Knoll International. 1969. Icona coppia di sedie Tulip realizzata da Eero Saarinen per Knoll. Premiata dal Museum of Modern Art di New York e con il Federal AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marked Nakara Hinged Dresser Box5" X 7.5" Marked Nakara Hinged Dresser Box - Clover Mold - Pink and Green Tones with Pink Tulip D�cor - Original LiningSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman churchesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), pair of late 18th century etchings first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Chiesa di S. Giacomo in Piazza ScossacSee Sold Price
Sold2017DI-6 TULIP DIVIDED PRESSED OPEN SALTDI-6 TULIP DIVIDED PRESSED OPEN SALT, unlisted colorless, plain rim, slightly arched smooth-top divider, flat base. Very or extremely rare. Possibly Pittsburgh area. 1830-1850. 1 1/4" H rim, 2 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di piatti Savona, Giacomo Boselli, 1780 circaMaiolica. Marca: "Jacques Boselly" in manganese. Diametro cm 23,5 circa. Conservazione: 1 piatto con due piccole sbeccature al bordo; l'altro rotto in due frammenti e ricomposto, felatura, , I piattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONICoppia di lampade mod. ToioStelo in trafilato metallico e anelli passa cavi da canna da pesca.Prod. Flos 1962 Altezza massima cm 157cm 240x220Bibl.: Giuliana GramignaSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER (Bottega di), Pitocco, Olio su tela€400
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EERO SAARINEN 1910-1961 Cinque sedie ed una poltroncina ‘Tulip’ per Knoll Int. 1956 - EERO€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Murano Ludovico Manin Doge CXX, 1789-1797 Anno 1796 Argento d 35 mm 9 g F: LVDOV MANIN M€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANS SNYDERS (Bottega di), Scena di caccia, Olio su tela€650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500