Sold2023HANS SCHEMM(1891 - 1935) Gauleiter of the Bayerische Ostmark and an SA Gruppenfuhrer. Mortally injured in an airplane crash. S.P., 3.5 x 5.5 in. b/w, a fine Hoffmann portrait boldly signed in blue ink at left. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024German WWII SA SS Kepi Eagle InsigniaGerman WWII SA SS Kepi Eagle Insignia ...two prongs gone.See Sold Price
Sold2023SA / SS Kepi Cap Eagle InsigniaSA / SS Kepi Cap Eagle Insignia. One pin missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original German WWII SA STORM TROOPER KEPI TAN WITH BLUEDescription: Original German WWII SA STORM TROOPER KEPI TAN WITH BLUESee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979)Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979) "Pasture", 1928, oil on canvas, 52,5 x 63,5 cm, signed lower right: 'Mondzian'; described on the reverse: 'Mondzain | 5 rue Campagne - Premiere ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas,Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas, 43 x 87 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'Wla. Dmochowski | R 1879'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland - private collection, Austria; LITERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014; mosaic/paperboard, 23.5 x 19 cm; on the reverse a ceritificate of authenticity with a user's manualedition 105/250; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successfuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " -Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " - cover project, 1989; watercolour/paper, 40 x 30 cm; signed: 'Rosinski'; script: Jean Van Hamme; LITERATURE: pub. I Le Lombard, 1989 (Belgia)pub. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of aRafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of a responsibility", 2015; acrylic, oil on canvas, 75 x 75 cm; signed lower right: 'Olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995; pastel/paper, 63 x 48.3 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window); signed, dated and described on the bottom: 'souvenire Je la gloire pasee F.StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "New York Earth Day II", 2007;Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "New York Earth Day II", 2007; acrylic, oil on beaverboard, 85.5 x 75.5 cm; lower right: 'olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2017Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"; ink on paper; 19.2 x 15 cm; signed lower left: 'Kisling'; on the reverse exhibition labels of Heritage Auctions i Hokin Gallery Inc.; PROVENANCE: - LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cigarette case; Krupski & Matulewicz, Interwar periodCigarette case; Krupski & Matulewicz, Warsaw, Poland; Interwar period; "3" ( ~ 0.585 ) gold, engraving, 1 onyx, weight: 146.26 g, dimensions: 10 x 7.6 x 1 cm; signed: "KiM"See Sold Price
2017Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963; pen, sepia, watercolour, gouache on paper, 53.6 x 39.3 cm ; signed and dated lower left: 'Lebenstein 1963', described lower right: '"figure"'; PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII SA German Stormtrooper Hat Yellow & Tan$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART DECO COMMEMORATIVE BANK AND CURRENCY BOOK, "Banco Nacional de Mexico, S.A. Quincuagésimo$750
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGeorges GARDET (1863-1939): Chat a sa toilette. epreuve en bronze a patine brune. Signe sur la€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAmelie BUCHERON GALLAIT (XIXe-XXe) : Portrait du peintre Louis Gallait au chevalet, peint par sa€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAtlantic journeys. Lettera autografa firmata di Jean Baptiste Ricard … a sa Mere la Citoyenne€250
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE en bois peint polychrome representant Saint etienne, tenant les pierres de sa lapidation dans€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMONTRE SAVONETTE en or gravee sur le pourtour d'une frise de motifs floraux. Avec sa clef en or€700
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE allegorique en pierre calcaire representant l'Ete France, XVIIIe siecle Tenant de sa main€3,000
11 hrs LeftBidhausSinn 104 104.010 - 104 St Sa I Pilot Watch Stainless Steel Black Dial 41mm$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres D'un Soldat A Sa Mére De 1849 à1870 Published 1910$1
3 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThree Muscle Car Performance Books from SA Design, HPBooks - MOPAR, Carter/Edelbrock$10