Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20th c)"Young Girl Making Bouquets" oil on canvas 23 x 31 inches. signed Duerer. framed 28 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, (20th c.) Oil on BoardA portrait of Bartolomeo Pagano, Chief Magistrate, Palermo, Italy. Signed "Giorgio" at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 12" x 10", the frame 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School, 20th c. Street Scene, oilOil on canvas, signed illegibly ll, 16 x 11 in,, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), 18th Century Roman Ruins Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 40"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, 20th CenturyItalian School, 20th Century Portrait of a Cardinal Oil on canvas Inscribed 'ALECSANER CAMPEGIVS BONONIE'. 28 1/4 X 23 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of Charles S. Ackerman, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: L. RIZZATO (ITALIAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Man & Woman in Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower right. 19 by 27 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 20th Century, Oil on BoardDepicting an 18th century Venetian festival, illegibly signed as pictured. Dimensions:7 3/4" x 13 1/2", the frame 11 1/4" x 17 1/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" x$25
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on cardboard. Abstract modernist painting.$300
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMelitta Persoglia (Austria,Italy,19/20C) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)