Sold2015Jean Dufy, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th cJean Dufy, French, 1888-1964, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th century, graphite, signed on recto on lower left, with separate study in graphite on verso, accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Hand Painted Oil Painting SignedOriginal Hand Painted Oil Painting Bouquets de fleurs dans Vase Signed stamped- Approx Painting Size: 16 x 20 Inches. Solid Palin Air Wood Frame 25 x 29 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy, lithographJean Dufy, lithograph, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), "Bouquet de Fleurs", lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left (118/200), 21.5"h x 15.75 (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fleurs dans une vase painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting various flowers in a vase. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIORDIOR BAGUE "DIORETTE" MORGANITE Elle est ornée d'une morganite claire ovale dans une monture parsemée de fleurs d'une coccinelle et d'un papillon en émail coloré rehaussés d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX COUVERTS DE SERVICE en argentSUITE DE DEUX COUVERTS DE SERVICE en argent repoussé, les manches à décor de fleurs dans leur feuillage, les cuillerons cernés d'une frise de motifs de pétales de lotus et perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bouquet de fleurs Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bezombes, "Bouquet de Fleurs"Roger Bezombes (France, 1913 - 1994) Limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a vase of flowers, pencil signed l.r., numbered l.l."113/150" image size 17 1/4" X 22 1/2", sheet size 22 1/2" X 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2015JULIETTE CAMBIER (1879-1949) STILL LIFEStunning Still Life Bouquet de Fleurs by Juliette Cambier (1879 to 1949) Signed by the artist and dated 1933. Vase of flowers against a dark background. From the 20th Century Gallery, Fulham Road, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seated BoddhisattvaBoddhisattva assis en position du Lotus tenant dans la main une fleur de Lotus. Terre cuite, beaux restes de polychromie. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 28x17x14cm. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleGUANIN tenant une fleur de lotus dans la main, assise sur un socle lotiforme Porcelaine dite Blanc de Chine H. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2021STYLE MING MARQUE CHENGHUA / MING STYLE CHENGHUA MARKDescription française: BOL MING Bol blanc aux décors de fleurs bleues, peint dans le style des Ming et porte une marque Chenghua. Dimensions : 14.5x7 cm - 5.7x2.7" English description: MING BOWL WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Petit VASE balustre à décor de fleurs de lotus dans leurs rinceaux en réserve sur fond bleu Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 7 cm - D. 9,5 cm Deux éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET ou NEPAL,Tangka d'une Tara verteTIBET ou NEPAL,Tangka d'une Tara verte tenant dans sa main gauche la tige d'une fleur de Lotus et dans sa main droite l'épée de la vérité. H. 36.5x27 cm avec sa bordure 41x31 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
May 19Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Fantaisie équestre 18 1/8 x 22 1/16 in (46 x 56 cm) (Executed circa 1...$6,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDE FLEURS. Cabri / Pate Extra / Pour / Chaussures. Paris: H...$300
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). Acetylen Gas Gesellschaft / Oesterreich-Ungarn.$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876$4,000