Sold2024Combat artist painting, John F. Kennedy's PT 109Combat artist painting, John F. Kennedy's PT 109, 20th c., oil on canvas, signed "J.N. Gilbert U.S.N.", depicts a Patrol Torpedo boat with "109" faintly visible on the bow, 25"h x 34.75"w (sight), 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Thomas 1924 Native American Indian PaintingF. Thomas (American, 20th Century). Title - Native American Indian at Watering Hole. American Impressionist oil on artist board painting. Signed lower right F. Thomas and dated 24. Painting measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Haitian Surreal Landscape Painting, Isemorin F.TREE OF LIFE. Haitian surreal landscape painting signed by the artist, Isemorin F. (Haitian, 20th century). Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: 8 in. x 10 in. Condition: good original vintage estate conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles F Noble Original Oil Painting 1927Oil on canvas painting signed Charles F. Noble, '27. He was a 20th century equine artist. Framed art measures 46" x 28". Visible art measures 41" x 23". Painting in excellent condition. Domestic or InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Painting by Ecuadorian Artist Jara CaldasOil on Canvas Painting by Ecuadorian Artist Jara Caldas F. Jara Caldas (Ecuadorian, 20th Century) Peasant with Basket Seated in a Doorway signed "F. Jara Caldas" Lower right, dated "1920" Size: 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022F Jourdain (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Jourdain (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape with Animals MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024F Hawke (MI,20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Hawke (Michigan, 20 century) TITLE: Shatt House, Quincy Copper Mine, Hancook, MI (titled on verso) YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022F Garrett (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Garrett (American, 20 century) NAME: Indian Woman, Round Rocks Trading Post MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Brisot (France,20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Brisot (French, 20 century) TITLE: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 23 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022F Berger (German,20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Berger (Germany, 20 century) NAME: Mountain River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 23 inches / 48 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage European Winter Oil Painting Signed 20 x 24F Dinter (20th Century). On the Hunt. Finely executed original oil painting on Canvas. Signed by the artist lower right. Canvas Size 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Framed Dimensions: 26 x 30 inches. This artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert F Vose (Maine,20C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Robert F Vose (Maine, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Town Scene YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert F Vose (Maine,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert F Vose (Maine, 20 century) NAME: Winter Farm Scene - Stockton Springs ME MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024FLORENCE GARDNER (20TH C.) WATERCOLOR RUNNING ZEBRASFramed watercolor painting on paper, Running Zebras, signed lower right F. Gardner (Florence Gardner, American, 20th c.), numbered 1739 with partial artist's tag verso Florence Gardner California,See Sold Price
Sold2020F. Martin (20thc) Harbor ShipsLarge framed oil on canvas, signed F. Martin (20th century). The colorful painting depicts a large group of sailboats docked in a city harbor. Artist signed F. Martin lower right. Measures 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023F Dolan (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Dolan (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Woman with Fish Bowl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 26See Sold Price
Sold2021F Avery (TX,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Avery (Texas, mid 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2024F Urbina (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Urbina (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: The Marriage of Romeo and Juliet YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021F Fisher (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Fisher (American, 19/20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches. Board has few minor cracks. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020F Heinrich (German,early 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: F Heinrich (Germany, early 20 century) NAME: Rocky Coast YEAR: 1919 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Age toniing. Some foxing. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 13 inches / 43 x 33 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023F Motzer (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Motzer (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Harvest Scene YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022F Larson (US,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Larson (American, 19/20 century) NAME: Autumn Landscape YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Artist (20th Century) CalifornianF…I TOOK THE ONE, 1991, acrylic painting on canvas, initialed and dated on verso, 50 x 50”.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCF. Leger, Modern Old 20th Century Art Painting (after artist)$450
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCF. Leger , Modern Old 20th Century art painting (After artist)$750