Sold201818TH C PAIR OF EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIAL RANK BADGEPair of 18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty embroidery silk rank badges. Consist of two rank badges, each in a square shaped with arched top panel, embroidered in metallic threads with Longevity Shou chSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIAL DRAGON RANK BADGE18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty embroidery silk rank badges. consist of two rank badges, each in a square shaped with arched top panel, embroidered in metallic threads with front facing dragon and rSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIAL DRAGON RANK BADGE18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty embroidery silk rank badges. In Pentagonal shaped silk panel, embroidered in metallic threads with front facing dragon and ruyi clouds borne above cresting wavy wavesSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIAL DRAGON RANK BADGE18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty embroidery silk rank badges. In rectangular shaped silk panel, embroidered in metallic threads with ascending golden dragon in pursuit of the flaming pearl amidst ruySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges 11''x12.5'' Each. AnPair Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges 11''x12.5'' Each. An early pair of foo lion imperial court robe rank badges. Framed 28''x17''. Scattered edge fray and repair to edge of one badge. 18th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badge Panel 17''x27''. An earlyChinese Kesi Silk Rank Badge Panel 17''x27''. An early and matched pair of rank badges with foo lions for an imperial court robe. Badges themselves measure 10''x10.5'' each. Overall wear from age. 18tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Dragon Silk Rank Badge 11'' Diameter.Chinese Dragon Silk Rank Badge 11'' Diameter. Polychrome embroidered silk panel with five-clawed imperial dragon and central flaming pearl. Dragon is composed of gold thread. Overall excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20163pc Chinese Silk Rank Badges. Includes a sewn together3pc Chinese Silk Rank Badges. Includes a sewn together pair of foo lion badges 11''x21.5'' and a five clawed imperial dragon badge 10.5'' square. Wear from use. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Chinese Rank BadgesGroup of two 19th century Chinese silk rank badges for robes of the Imperial court decorated with delicate embroidery with gold-wrapped threads.(Each) Sight; height: 11 in x width: 12 1/2 in. Framed;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Qing Chinese Child's Rank BadgesPair of Chinese excellently embroidered silk child's rank badges from the front of a child's robe of the Imperial court.Height: 9 7/8 in x width: 9 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20155pc Antique Chinese Silk Handbags. Includes polychrome5pc Antique Chinese Silk Handbags. Includes polychrome silk embroidery and forbidden stitch motifs. One bag is made of an imperial five clawed dragon rank badge. Sizes range 5''x4.5'' to 11''x12.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Xiapei Silk Embroidered Dragon VestChinese Xiapei Silk Embroidered Dragon Women's Court Vest 42''x26''. Gold thread imperial five-clawed dragons with central pheasant mandarin square rank badges. Some minor loss to tassels. Overall excSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Rank BadgeLate 18th/early 19th century; badge of mid level civil servant, 13 1/2 in. Sq., in silvered wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Silk Rank Badge, DragonQing Dynasty, the dragon in gold thread on a red ground with blue wave and cloud borders. In a good cast brass frame which is decorated with Shou symbols in regular spacing. Dimensions:Sight is 12 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese imperial rank badge Qing DynastyFine antique chinese Rank Badge from a NYC estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. SEWN TOGETHER. 55 X 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Chinese silk rank badge with qilinFramed Chinese silk on silk rank badge, late 19th or early 20th cnetury, depicitng a qilin floating above crasing waves on auspicous cloud forms, while gazing at a flaming pearl of wisdom, with a fretSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. SEWN TOGETHER. 54 X 28 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Embroidered Chinese Silk Rank BadgeEmbroidered Chinese Silk Rank Badge. Size: 11" x 12" (NN)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. 25 X 24 CM WIDE EACH. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Rank BadgeBuddhist symbols. 17 x 18" (framed). Provenance: Providence, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: 19th c. Chinese Silk Rank Badges LeopardPair of 19th century Chinese silk rank badges for a third rank military official, depicting a leopard with a rising sun surrounded by auspicious symbols, decorated with embroidery in colored threads.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Chinese Silk Rank BadgesGroup of three Chinese silk rank badges depicting a Chinese pheasant with the rising sun in intricate detail, decorated with embroidery in colored threads. Two rank badges are rendered with silver andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)