Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver ChargerTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver charger / plate, monogrammed, marked, "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 23903." 12.5" diameter. Approx 25.96 ozt. From the Estate of architect Hugh HardySee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co., New York scallop-form tray/charger, #23904, monogrammed and dated. [12 1/2 (dia) inches]. 27.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY STERLING TIFFANY&CO.LUNCHEON CHARGERSFIRST HALF OF 20TH CENTURY STERLING TIFFANY&CO. *Rococo style 12 PIECES 9" D MARKED TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 23569 Weight: 169.9 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 12" Tray 436gVintage silver tray by Tiffany & Co. Makers. Crafted of fine quality solid sterling silver. Features ornate border and classic oval shape. Marked on the bottom. Measures approximately 12" x 8 1/2". WeSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver AshtraysTwelve personal-size ashtrays, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling", monogrammed "G.A.A.". [3 1/8 x 3 1/2 inches]. Weight 27.90 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling St. Dunstan ChargerDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling charger in the St. Dunstan pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver" 1907-1947. MEASUREMENTS: 13" diameter. 31.1 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Tiffany Sterling Silver Napkin HoldersLot of 12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Holders. 10 of the napkin holders have the Tiffany pouch and 2 do not. All of the napkin holders are signed " Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling".See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO . MAKERS Sterling Silver Bowl 2 1/2 in. h. x 4 1/8 in. d. Weighs 3.8 Troy Oz.TIFFANY & CO . MAKERS Sterling Silver Bowl 2 1/2 in. h. x 4 1/8 in. d. Weighs 3.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Travel Vanity Set12 piece Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver travel vanity / dresser set, in leather case. File, button hook, hand mirror, 3 bottles, soap box, canister, box, 2 brushes; with an associated Tiffany MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESSet of twelve Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver bread or desert plates # 20063. c1907-1947 mark. 5 3/4" wide, 45.38 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Charger Salver, Circa 1900Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Charger Salver, Circa 1900. Round tiered tray with a raised wavy border. Engraved at the center with monogrammed initials. Marked Tiffany & Co, 9506 Makers 4121, SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.Sterling Silver Charger13" diameter sterling silver Tiffany tray from the Moore period, on the back of the tray it says Tiffany & Co 20188 makers 8183 sterling silver 925-1000 m, shows scratches from use and has a dent, totSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Shell Place Cards HoldersA set of 12 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Art Deco place card holders. Each in shape of clam or sea shell. Diminutive in size, elegant in presentation. Each signed on bottom Tiffany & Co. Makers SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail PitcherA Tiffany & Co sterling silver 1.5 pints cocktail pitcher. Bottom stamped Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver. Dedication on front. 12.74 OZT. Dimensions:6.75" H x 4.75" diam at widest Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vase, marked "Tiffany &Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vase, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / 17040 / 8712 / 925-1000", 12" h, 4-3/4" diameter at top, 22.1 TO, Provenance: Christie's 4-5 March 2014See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling CompoteTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Compote, with 12 paneled body with accent design. Weight 18.03 troy oz. Signed Tiffany & Co. 20491A makers 10543 Sterling silver 925-1000 M, Measures 5-1/2" H x 7-7/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STERLING SILVER RETICULATED FOOTED DISHTiffany & Co sterling silver reticulated foot service dish, Marked to bottom "Tiffany & Co, 10352 makers 1780, sterling silver, M" . Measures approx 12" (30.48cm) length by 8" (20.32cm) width, total wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver TraysTwo Sterling Silver Trays, to include one Gorham Chippendale Style, diameter 12 inches, and one Tiffany & Co. makers, diameter 13 inches, 54.4 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Silver Two-Handled Vase, New YorA Tiffany & Co. Silver Two-Handled Vase, New York, 1910 Marks: TIFFANY & CO, 17472 MAKERS 8192, S STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, M 12-7/8 x 9-1/2 x 6-3/4 inches (32.7 x 24.1 x 17.1 cm) 58.77 troySee Sold Price
20184pc TIFFANY & Co STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE4pc TIFFANY & Co STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE Includes 12.75” oval tray, 10” teapot (5.25 gills), cream (1.25 gills) and sugar (1 2/3 gills); All marked on base “Tiffany & Co / 18886 Makers 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CenterpieceTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Centerpiece sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 5010-9791, M" 5 x 12 3/4 inches 33.38 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74159: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Charger, New York, 1902-1$600
May 16Heritage Auctions74223: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece, New York, 19$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74214: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$1,200
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server 12 3/8" Vintage$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseTiffany & Co makers, sterling silver, Tea pot with Ebony handle and sugar pot.$800