Sold2018Jean Pougny. La Ville (View from the Balcony).Pougny, Jean (Ivan Puni) (Russian, 1894-1956). "La Ville" (View from the Balcony). c.1950. Linocut in colors. Edition 98 of 150. Stamped signature l.r., editioned in pencil, l.l. Image: 17 1/4" x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Jean Pougny (Russian, 1892-1956) Color Lithograph ConteLimited Edition Jean Pougny (Russian, 1892-1956) Color Lithograph Conte. Signed, titled, & numbered 52/220 in pencil on the bottom. Please refer to all pictures. Unframed art, will be shipped inside aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for aJEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for a Musician," Berlin, 1921, graphite and color pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Pougny," and inscribed in pencil inmargin U/R, "Jean Pougny, Berlin." 12See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE AND RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pougny (Russia/France, 1894-1956) Artist ProoDESCRIPTION: Jean Pougny (Russia / France, 1894-1956) framed and matted lithograph on paper entitled "At The Beach". Signed "Pougny" upon the lower right and "Epreuve d'essai" (proof print) lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 CharcoalCharcoal on board. Featuring a portrait of a wood hand. Signed and attributed to Ivan Puni (Jean Pougny) (Russian, 1892-1956), on the lower left corner, 69 x 49 cm (27.2 x 19.3 in.). Puni received hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pougny 1894-1956 (Russian, French) Cellist, c.1919** Jean Pougny1894-1956 (Russian, French)Cellist, c.1919watercolor and gouache on paper36 x 24 cm (14 x 9 in.) signed and dated lower rightProvenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust.Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017IVAN PUNI ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCubo-Futurism oil painting on canvas attributed to Ivan Puni aka Jean Albert Pougny (Russian, 1892 - 1956). Signed in cyrillic lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) x 9" (23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN POUGNY (1894 - 1956) RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDJean Albert Pougny was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Finland. Jean Pougny is known for abstract paintings and sculptures. Measures 19 1/2" X 15 1/2 unframed. Signed to lower left. This cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
Sold20241914 Russia 10 Kopeks Silver Y# 20a.2 Grades Select Unc1914 Russia 10 Kopeks Silver Y# 20a.2 Grades Select Unc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (3) Russia Coins.Includes 1914 RUSSIA 10 KOPEK Y# 20A.2, CH UNC, 1910 RUSSIA 20 KOPEK Y# 22A.1, AU/UNC. & 1922 RUSSIA 50 KOPEK Y#83, AU.See Sold Price
Sold20241914 (BC) Russia 10 Kopeks Silver Y# 20a.2 Grades xf+1914 (BC) Russia 10 Kopeks Silver Y# 20a.2 Grades xf+.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN FRENCH AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY JEAN POUGNYA Russian French Jean Pougny, 1890 to 1956, gouache on paper Avant Garde painting with a standing female figure. Signed lower left. On the reverse side, there is a stamp of the National Gallery of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian Suprematist Gouache on BoardGouache on board cubist futurist painting. Signed in Cyrllic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Pougny (Ivan Puni) (1892-1956, Russian). 19.25 x 27.25 inch (48.9 x 69.2 cm). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLAS DE STAEL Russian-French 1914-1955 OilOil on paper. Featuring abstract landscape. Signed and attr. Nicolas de Stael (Russian-French, 1914-1955). 10.2 x 12 inch (26 x 30.5 cm). Known for his evocative abstract landscapes and still lifes, NSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Russia 2 Kopeks Y-10.2 Grades Select Unc BN1914 Russia 2 Kopeks Y-10.2 Grades Select Unc BN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caucasus. Armenia, Georgia, Azerbaijan & Russian South. BAEDEKER 1914 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Caucasus (Armenia / Georgia, Azerbaijan)' DATE PRINTED: 1914 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 15.0 x 27.5cm, 6 x 10.75 inches (Medium); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian nine coin necklace, 1913, 1914, 1915Russian nine coin necklace with Russian coat of arms double-headed eagle. 10 kopek coins from 1913, 1914, 1915, 7" long, 18.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy Lou Packard Linocut, Boy with CatEmmy Lou Packard (American, CA, 1914-1998) Boy with Cat, linocut on Japanese paper, signed in pencil,lower right, titled, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in. image size, 22.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020George Roualt Wood Block or Linocut Print of Man,George Roualt Wood Block or Linocut Print of Man, signed B Roualt 1914, approximately 14.5 x 10.5 in., sight 8 x 7 in. Extremely rare and early piece by the internationally renowned artist. From theSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1914 $10 Large Size Blue Seal Federal Reserve Note St. Louis, MO Grades vf++ FR-934$5
BonhamsA FABERGÉ PRECIOUS STONE INSET 18K GOLD MOUNTED GREEN AND ROSE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL AND CARVED ...$7,500(10 bids)
7 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of Silverware$500(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...$200(1 bid)