This three-seater sofa was made in Denmark during the 1960s. The sofa is completely upholstered in natural leather in a deep dark chocolate color. Comfortable, loosely placed cushions ensure comfort and convenience during use. The legs are made of solid wood in a dark shade of brown. This sofa is elegant and simple in form, while every detail reflects the art of Scandinavian design of the Mid-Century Modern era. It perfectly match into a living room in a raw industrial and modernist style.This sofa is in original vintage condition. It has signs of age, scratches and a natural patina. The seat is 41 cm high.The colors of the products shown in the photos may differ slightly from the actual ones. This is due to individual monitor settings and lighting conditions – the photos were taken in artificial light, which may affect the perception of colors. However, we strive to ensure that the photos reflect the actual appearance of the product as faithfully as possible. The offer may include photos of item in the living space, but these are for illustrative purposes only.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Some scratches
Width: 180 cm
Depth: 80 cm
Height: 70 cm
Seat Height: 41 cm
Materials: Leather, Wood
Color: brown
SKU: ZAA-1268381
Dieses Dreisitzer-Sofa wurde in den 1960er Jahren in Dänemark hergestellt. Das Sofa ist vollständig mit Naturleder in einem tiefen, dunklen Schokoladenbraun bezogen. Bequeme, locker platzierte Kissen sorgen für Komfort und Bequemlichkeit bei der Nutzung. Die Beine sind aus Massivholz in einem dunklen Braunton gefertigt. Dieses Sofa ist elegant und schlicht in seiner Form, während jedes Detail die Kunst des skandinavischen Designs der Mid-Century-Modern-Ära widerspiegelt. Es passt perfekt in ein Wohnzimmer im rohen industriellen und modernistischen Stil. Dieses Sofa befindet sich im originalen Vintage-Zustand. Es weist Altersspuren, Kratzer und eine natürliche Patina auf. Die Sitzhöhe beträgt 41 cm.Die Farben der auf den Fotos gezeigten Produkte können leicht von den tatsächlichen Farben abweichen. Dies ist auf individuelle Monitoreinstellungen und Lichtverhältnisse zurückzuführen – die Fotos wurden unter künstlichem Licht aufgenommen, was die Wahrnehmung der Farben beeinflussen kann. Wir bemühen uns jedoch, sicherzustellen, dass die Fotos das tatsächliche Aussehen des Produkts so originalgetreu wie möglich wiedergeben. Das Angebot kann Fotos des Artikels im Wohnraum enthalten, diese dienen jedoch nur zur Veranschaulichung.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Einige Kratzer
Breite: 180 cm
Tiefe: 80 cm
Höhe: 70 cm
Sitzhöhe: 41 cm
Material: Leder, Holz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: ZAA-1268381
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Width: 180 cm
Depth: 80 cm
Height: 70 cm
Seat Height: 41 cm
Materials: Leather, Wood
Color: brown
SKU: ZAA-1268381
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 180 cm
Tiefe: 80 cm
Höhe: 70 cm
Sitzhöhe: 41 cm
Material: Leder, Holz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: ZAA-1268381
10%
3-Seater Chocolate Leather Sofa, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€760
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany