Magnificent, richly framed painting depicting a superb still life. This captivating work presents a harmonious composition featuring a deliciously detailed bunch of grapes, a colorful basket of peaches and, in the background, a deep blue jug that adds a touch of tranquility to the scene.The artist who created this wonderful work has affixed his signature, "Leroy", in the lower left, attesting to its authenticity and artistic merit.Dimensions:painting with frame: 78cm x 69cmpainting without frame: 55cm x 47cm
Country of Manufacture: France
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 78 cm
Depth: 10 cm
Height: 69 cm
Materials: Oil on Canvas
Color: multicolored
SKU: EUT-1693179
Prächtiges, reich gerahmtes Gemälde, das ein wunderschönes Stillleben darstellt. Dieses faszinierende Werk präsentiert eine harmonische Komposition mit einer köstlich detaillierten Weintraube, einem bunten Korb mit Pfirsichen und im Hintergrund einem tiefblauen Krug, der der Szene einen Hauch von Ruhe verleiht.Der Künstler, der dieses wunderbare Werk geschaffen hat, hat seine Signatur „Leroy” unten links angebracht, was die Echtheit und den künstlerischen Wert des Gemäldes bestätigt. Maße: Gemälde mit Rahmen: 78 cm x 69 cm Gemälde ohne Rahmen: 55 cm x 47 cm
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Breite: 78 cm
Tiefe: 10 cm
Höhe: 69 cm
Material: Öl auf Leinwand
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: EUT-1693179
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 78 cm
Depth: 10 cm
Height: 69 cm
Materials: Oil on Canvas
Color: multicolored
SKU: EUT-1693179
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Breite: 78 cm
Tiefe: 10 cm
Höhe: 69 cm
Material: Öl auf Leinwand
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: EUT-1693179
10%
Leroy, 1890s, Oil on Canvas, Framed
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€280
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany