
Description
Modern rectangular coffee table from Sallingboe with ceramic tile top inlay and oak frame. The tiles are handcrafted by the Danish ceramicist. Condition Good, usage marks.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 148 cm
Depth: 78 cm
Height: 48 cm
Materials: Ceramic
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-2020876
Moderner rechteckiger Couchtisch von Sallingboe mit Keramikfliesen-Einlage und Eichenholzrahmen. Die Fliesen sind handgefertigt von einem dänischen Keramikkünstler. Zustand: Gut, Gebrauchsspuren.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 148 cm
Tiefe: 78 cm
Höhe: 48 cm
Material: Keramik
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-2020876
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 148 cm
Depth: 78 cm
Height: 48 cm
Materials: Ceramic
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-2020876
Moderner rechteckiger Couchtisch von Sallingboe mit Keramikfliesen-Einlage und Eichenholzrahmen. Die Fliesen sind handgefertigt von einem dänischen Keramikkünstler. Zustand: Gut, Gebrauchsspuren.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 148 cm
Tiefe: 78 cm
Höhe: 48 cm
Material: Keramik
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-2020876
Buyer's Premium
10%
Danish Ceramic Top Coffee Table from Sallingboe
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€270
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































