Danish Modern three-seat cognac leather sofa on varnished wood legs, loose cushions. Scandinavian classic style. Condition Fair, age related wear and patina.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Width: 200 cm
Depth: 80 cm
Height: 78 cm
Materials: Leather
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1808250
Dänisches modernes dreisitziges Sofa aus cognacfarbenem Leder auf lackierten Holzbeinen, lose Kissen. Skandinavischer Klassiker. Zustand: Befriedigend, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Patina.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Breite: 200 cm
Tiefe: 80 cm
Höhe: 78 cm
Material: Leder
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1808250
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Width: 200 cm
Depth: 80 cm
Height: 78 cm
Materials: Leather
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1808250
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 200 cm
Tiefe: 80 cm
Höhe: 78 cm
Material: Leder
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1808250
10%
Danish Modern Cognac Leather Wing Sofa, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€300
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany