
Description
Modern Danish design armchair from 1960s on crafted stained oak frame with the seat and backrest upholstered in black faux leather. Condition Good, age related usage marks and wear.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Some marks
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 69 cm
Depth: 64 cm
Height: 73 cm
Materials: Leatherette, Oak
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1653608
Moderner dänischer Design-Sessel aus den 1960er Jahren mit handgefertigtem Gestell aus gebeizter Eiche und Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne, gepolstert mit schwarzem Kunstleder. Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Abnutzung.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Einige Markierungen
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 69 cm
Tiefe: 64 cm
Höhe: 73 cm
Material: Kunstleder, Eichenholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1653608
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Some marks
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 69 cm
Depth: 64 cm
Height: 73 cm
Materials: Leatherette, Oak
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1653608
Moderner dänischer Design-Sessel aus den 1960er Jahren mit handgefertigtem Gestell aus gebeizter Eiche und Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne, gepolstert mit schwarzem Kunstleder. Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Abnutzung.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Einige Markierungen
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 69 cm
Tiefe: 64 cm
Höhe: 73 cm
Material: Kunstleder, Eichenholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1653608
Buyer's Premium
10%
Mid-Century Danish Architectural Armchair, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€220
2 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































