
Description
Elegant table with brass details and top glass inlay produced in Italy, 1960s. This table will serve well as a coffee table or small cafe style dining table. The table can be adjusted in height and transformed from a coffee table to a side table or a dining table. The height can be adjusted with the mechanism by turning the handle on the side. Condition: Age related wear and marks.
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 115 cm
Depth: 60 cm
Height: 62 cm
Materials: Glass, Brass
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1476745
Eleganter Tisch mit Messingdetails und Glasauflage, hergestellt in Italien, 1960er Jahre. Dieser Tisch eignet sich gut als Couchtisch oder kleiner Esstisch im Café-Stil. Der Tisch ist höhenverstellbar und lässt sich von einem Couchtisch in einen Beistelltisch oder einen Esstisch verwandeln. Die Höhe kann mit dem Mechanismus durch Drehen des Griffs an der Seite eingestellt werden. Zustand: Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 115 cm
Tiefe: 60 cm
Höhe: 62 cm
Material: Glas, Messing
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1476745
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 115 cm
Depth: 60 cm
Height: 62 cm
Materials: Glass, Brass
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1476745
Eleganter Tisch mit Messingdetails und Glasauflage, hergestellt in Italien, 1960er Jahre. Dieser Tisch eignet sich gut als Couchtisch oder kleiner Esstisch im Café-Stil. Der Tisch ist höhenverstellbar und lässt sich von einem Couchtisch in einen Beistelltisch oder einen Esstisch verwandeln. Die Höhe kann mit dem Mechanismus durch Drehen des Griffs an der Seite eingestellt werden. Zustand: Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 115 cm
Tiefe: 60 cm
Höhe: 62 cm
Material: Glas, Messing
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1476745
Buyer's Premium
10%
Italian Modern Adjustable Table, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€200
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































