Johnny Friedlaender "Pavot Vert" (1984) - Original E.A. Etching with pencil signatureFramed behind glass, unopened. Dimensions refer to the frame.This extraordinary work “Pavot Vert” from 1984 comes from the internationally recognized artist Johnny Friedlaender. As an original graphic and hand-signed, this work of art is a sought-after collector's item. Friedlaender, known for his masterful compositions and subtle coloring, captures the vibrancy and delicacy of nature in an abstract way in “Pavot Vert”. The colors and structures give the work a poetic atmosphere.The fineness of the lines and the harmonious color palette are characteristic of Friedlaender's stylistic development in the 1980s. This original with its unique signature represents a rare opportunity to own a piece of Friedlaender's artistic legacy. It is not only a visual delight, but also an important piece of modern art history that enriches any collection.
Country of Manufacture: Germany
Design Period: 1980 to 1989
Production Period: Unknown
Additional Condition Information: Maße beziehen sich auf den Rahmen.
Width: 70.5 cm
Depth: 5 cm
Height: 81 cm
Materials: Etching
Color: black, blonde, blue, brown, green, multicolored, orange, tan
SKU: XOP-2002823
Johnny Friedlaender "Pavot Vert" (1984) - Original E.A. Radierung mit Bleistift- SignaturGerahmt hinter Glas, ungeöffnet.Dieses außergewöhnliche Werk „Pavot Vert“ aus dem Jahr 1984 stammt von dem international anerkannten Künstler Johnny Friedlaender. Als Originalgrafik und handschriftlich signiert, ist dieses Kunstwerk ein begehrtes Sammlerstück. Friedlaender, bekannt für seine meisterhaften Kompositionen und subtile Farbgebung, fängt in „Pavot Vert“ die Lebendigkeit und Zartheit der Natur auf abstrakte Weise ein. Die Farbgebung und Strukturen verleihen dem Werk eine poetische Atmosphäre.Die Feinheit der Linien und die harmonische Farbpalette sind charakteristisch für Friedlaenders stilistische Entwicklung in den 1980er Jahren. Dieses Original mit seiner einzigartigen Signatur stellt eine seltene Gelegenheit dar, ein Stück von Friedlaenders künstlerischem Erbe zu besitzen. Es ist nicht nur ein optischer Genuss, sondern auch ein bedeutendes Stück moderner Kunstgeschichte, das jede Sammlung bereichert.
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1980 bis 1989
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Maße beziehen sich auf den Rahmen.
Breite: 70.5 cm
Tiefe: 5 cm
Höhe: 81 cm
Material: Radierung
Farbe: Schwarz, Gelbbraun, Blau, Braun, Grün, Mehrfarbig, Orange, Hellbraun
SKU: XOP-2002823
Design Period: 1980 to 1989
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 70.5 cm
Depth: 5 cm
Height: 81 cm
Materials: Etching
SKU: XOP-2002823
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1980 bis 1989
Breite: 70.5 cm
Tiefe: 5 cm
Höhe: 81 cm
Material: Radierung
SKU: XOP-2002823
10%
J. Friedlaender, Pavot Vert, 1984, Etching, Framed
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€510
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany

![Johnny Friedlaender "Signe Des Temps" Etching: Johnny Friedlaender (Polish/French, 1912-1992), "Signe Des Temps" [Sign of the Times], Etching and Aquatint in Colors on Paper, circa 1972, numbered edition "40/95" lower left, signed lower right, gol](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5649/401135/222584064_1_x.jpg?height=181&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1766179162&width=181)