
Description
Vintage glass hanging lamp by Peill and Putzler, Germany 1965A large glass hanging lamp from a well-known company: Peill and Putzler. Germany.Original edition 1965. Large and rare model.Very nice light, ideal for modern and design interiors.Condition: Lamp in beautiful conditionlamp: fitting E27 standardDimensions: H 26 cm, diameter 44 cm and cable length 270 cm.
Country of Manufacture: Germany
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Detailed Condition: Excellent — This vintage/antique piece is in near original condition. It may show minimal traces of use and/or have slight restorations.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Manufacturer: Peill & Putzler
Height: 26 cm
Diameter: 44 cm
Materials: Glass
Color: Clear, white
SKU: AXJ-1761110
Vintage Glas-Hängelampe von Peill und Putzler, Deutschland 1965 Eine große Glas-Hängelampe von einem bekannten Unternehmen: Peill und Putzler. Deutschland. Originalausgabe 1965. Großes und seltenes Modell.Sehr schöne Leuchte, ideal für moderne und designorientierte Innenräume. Zustand: Leuchte in sehr gutem Zustand, Fassung E27 Standard Maße: H 26 cm, Durchmesser 44 cm und Kabellänge 270 cm.
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zustand: Ausgezeichnet — Dieses Vintage/antike Objekt ist in nahezu originalem Zustand. Es kann minimale Gebrauchsspuren und/oder kleinere Restaurierungen aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Hersteller: Peill & Putzler
Höhe: 26 cm
Durchmesser: 44 cm
Material: Glas
Farbe: Durchsichtig, Weiß
SKU: AXJ-1761110
Country of Manufacture: Germany
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Detailed Condition: Excellent — This vintage/antique piece is in near original condition. It may show minimal traces of use and/or have slight restorations.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Manufacturer: Peill & Putzler
Height: 26 cm
Diameter: 44 cm
Materials: Glass
Color: Clear, white
SKU: AXJ-1761110
Vintage Glas-Hängelampe von Peill und Putzler, Deutschland 1965 Eine große Glas-Hängelampe von einem bekannten Unternehmen: Peill und Putzler. Deutschland. Originalausgabe 1965. Großes und seltenes Modell.Sehr schöne Leuchte, ideal für moderne und designorientierte Innenräume. Zustand: Leuchte in sehr gutem Zustand, Fassung E27 Standard Maße: H 26 cm, Durchmesser 44 cm und Kabellänge 270 cm.
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zustand: Ausgezeichnet — Dieses Vintage/antike Objekt ist in nahezu originalem Zustand. Es kann minimale Gebrauchsspuren und/oder kleinere Restaurierungen aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Hersteller: Peill & Putzler
Höhe: 26 cm
Durchmesser: 44 cm
Material: Glas
Farbe: Durchsichtig, Weiß
SKU: AXJ-1761110
Buyer's Premium
10%
Pendant Lamp from Peill & Putzler, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€70
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































