
Description
This two-seater sofa was made in Italy by Marinelli. It is upholstered with the original black leather and signed with Marinelli.
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1980 to 1989
Production Period: 1980 to 1989
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 166 cm
Depth: 92 cm
Height: 79 cm
Seat Height: 42 cm
Materials: Leather
Color: black
SKU: MO-139952
Dieses Zweisitzer-Sofa wurde in Italien von Marinelli hergestellt. Es ist mit dem originalen schwarzen Leder bezogen und mit Marinelli signiert.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1980 bis 1989
Produktionszeitraum: 1980 bis 1989
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 166 cm
Tiefe: 92 cm
Höhe: 79 cm
Sitzhöhe: 42 cm
Material: Leder
Farbe: Schwarz
SKU: MO-139952
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1980 to 1989
Production Period: 1980 to 1989
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 166 cm
Depth: 92 cm
Height: 79 cm
Seat Height: 42 cm
Materials: Leather
Color: black
SKU: MO-139952
Dieses Zweisitzer-Sofa wurde in Italien von Marinelli hergestellt. Es ist mit dem originalen schwarzen Leder bezogen und mit Marinelli signiert.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1980 bis 1989
Produktionszeitraum: 1980 bis 1989
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 166 cm
Tiefe: 92 cm
Höhe: 79 cm
Sitzhöhe: 42 cm
Material: Leder
Farbe: Schwarz
SKU: MO-139952
Buyer's Premium
10%
Italian Two-Seater Sofa from Marinelli
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€1,400
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP































