
Description
Vintage brutalist tree trunk sofa side table side table oak mid century 1960Beautiful sofa side table in brutalitic design.Originating from France, beautiful for placing plants on, for example, or as an eye-catcher in a sleek modern interior.Condition: in good conditiondimensions: 40 cm high, 77 cm wide, 35.5 cm deep
Country of Manufacture: France
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Detailed Condition: Excellent — This vintage/antique piece is in near original condition. It may show minimal traces of use and/or have slight restorations.
Width: 77 cm
Depth: 36 cm
Height: 40 cm
Materials: Oak
Color: blonde, brown
SKU: AXJ-1723289
Vintage brutalistischer Baumstamm-Sofatisch Beistelltisch Eiche Mitte des Jahrhunderts 1960 Wunderschöner Sofatisch im brutalistischen Design. Stammt aus Frankreich, eignet sich beispielsweise hervorragend zum Abstellen von Pflanzen oder als Blickfang in einem eleganten, modernen Interieur. Zustand: in gutem Zustand Maße: 40 cm hoch, 77 cm breit, 35,5 cm tief
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zustand: Ausgezeichnet — Dieses Vintage/antike Objekt ist in nahezu originalem Zustand. Es kann minimale Gebrauchsspuren und/oder kleinere Restaurierungen aufweisen.
Breite: 77 cm
Tiefe: 36 cm
Höhe: 40 cm
Material: Eichenholz
Farbe: Gelbbraun, Braun
SKU: AXJ-1723289
Country of Manufacture: France
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Detailed Condition: Excellent — This vintage/antique piece is in near original condition. It may show minimal traces of use and/or have slight restorations.
Width: 77 cm
Depth: 36 cm
Height: 40 cm
Materials: Oak
Color: blonde, brown
SKU: AXJ-1723289
Vintage brutalistischer Baumstamm-Sofatisch Beistelltisch Eiche Mitte des Jahrhunderts 1960 Wunderschöner Sofatisch im brutalistischen Design. Stammt aus Frankreich, eignet sich beispielsweise hervorragend zum Abstellen von Pflanzen oder als Blickfang in einem eleganten, modernen Interieur. Zustand: in gutem Zustand Maße: 40 cm hoch, 77 cm breit, 35,5 cm tief
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zustand: Ausgezeichnet — Dieses Vintage/antike Objekt ist in nahezu originalem Zustand. Es kann minimale Gebrauchsspuren und/oder kleinere Restaurierungen aufweisen.
Breite: 77 cm
Tiefe: 36 cm
Höhe: 40 cm
Material: Eichenholz
Farbe: Gelbbraun, Braun
SKU: AXJ-1723289
Buyer's Premium
10%
Brutalist Oak Tree Trunk Side Table, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€100
5 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP































