
Description
Swedish Modern coffee table in teak from 1960s with brass feet covers, designed by Carl-Axel Acking. Condition Good, age related wear and marks.
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Some marks
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Acking, Carl-Axel
Width: 140 cm
Depth: 66 cm
Height: 56 cm
Materials: Brass, Teak
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-956857
Schwedischer Modern-Couchtisch aus Teakholz aus den 1960er Jahren mit Messingfüßen, entworfen von Carl-Axel Acking. Zustand: Gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Einige Markierungen
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Acking, Carl-Axel
Breite: 140 cm
Tiefe: 66 cm
Höhe: 56 cm
Material: Messing, Teakholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-956857
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Some marks
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Acking, Carl-Axel
Width: 140 cm
Depth: 66 cm
Height: 56 cm
Materials: Brass, Teak
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-956857
Schwedischer Modern-Couchtisch aus Teakholz aus den 1960er Jahren mit Messingfüßen, entworfen von Carl-Axel Acking. Zustand: Gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Einige Markierungen
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Acking, Carl-Axel
Breite: 140 cm
Tiefe: 66 cm
Höhe: 56 cm
Material: Messing, Teakholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-956857
Buyer's Premium
10%
Teak Coffee Table by Carl-Axel Acking, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€360
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































