Pankok, Otto
Mühlheim/Ruhr, 1993 - Wesel, 1966
80 x 57,5 cm, R.
"Lindenbaum", 1959. Woodcut on Japanese paper. Signed in pencil lower right. 1 of 9 copies.
Zimmermann, WH 569.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
80 x 57,5 cm, R.
"Lindenbaum", 1959. Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Einer von neun Abzügen.
Zimmermann, WH 569.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
80 x 57,5 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 569.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
80 x 57,5 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 569.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Pankok, Otto
Estimate €150-€300
Starting Price
€80
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany