Grieshaber, HAP
Rot an der Rot, 1909 - Reutlingen, 1981
79 x 52 cm, R.
"Trauer am Rhein", 1972. Colour woodcut on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 11/120 lower left.
Fürst, 72/52.
Private property, Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Grieshaber, HAP
79 x 52 cm, R.
"Trauer am Rhein", 1972. Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten links nummeriert 11/120.
Fürst, 72/52.
Privatbesitz, Nordrhein-Westfalen.
79 x 52 cm, R.
Fürst, 72/52.
Grieshaber, HAP
79 x 52 cm, R.
Fürst, 72/52.
33.07%
Grieshaber, HAP
Estimate €150-€300
Starting Price
€80
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany