Chagall, Marc
Witebsk, 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence, 1985
Blattgröße: 38,5 x 28 cm, R.
"Hommage à Jean Cassou", 1967. Lithograph on hand-made paper from the series “Jean Cassou: Vingt-deux poèmes”. Numbered 44/115 in pencil lower left.
Mourlot, 475.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Chagall, Marc
Blattgröße: 38,5 x 28 cm, R.
"Hommage à Jean Cassou", 1967 Lithografie auf Bütten aus der Folge “Jean Cassou: Vingt-deux poèmes”. In Bleistift unten rechts nummeriert 44/115.
Mourlot, 475.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
Blattgröße: 38,5 x 28 cm, R.
Mourlot, 475.
Chagall, Marc
Blattgröße: 38,5 x 28 cm, R.
Mourlot, 475.
33.07%
Chagall, Marc
Estimate €300-€500
Current Price (2 bids)
€160
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany