Croissant, Eugen
Landau/Pfalz, 1898 - Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, 1976
31,5 x 49 cm, R.
Two boats on the snow-covered shore. Watercolour on paper. Signed in ink lower right.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Croissant, Eugen
31,5 x 49 cm, R.
Zwei Boote am verschneiten Ufer. Aquarell auf Papier. In Tusche unten rechts signiert.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
31,5 x 49 cm, R.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Croissant, Eugen
31,5 x 49 cm, R.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Croissant, Eugen
Estimate €200-€400
Starting Price
€100
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany