Zimmer, Hans Peter
Berlin, 1936 - Soltau, 1992
Blattgröße: 70 x 50 cm, o. R.
9 works: Die Wüste lebt" 1988. Lithograph on wove paper. 8 signed in pencil lower left, 7 dated and 7 numbered, as well as 2 marked "E.R.". Edition: 70 copies.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Zimmer, Hans Peter
Berlin, 1936 - Soltau, 1992
Blattgröße: 70 x 50 cm, o. R.
9 Bl.: Die Wüste lebt, 1988. Farblithografie auf Bütten. Acht in Bleistift unten links signiert, sieben datiert und sieben nummeriert sowie zwei bezeichnet "E.R.". Auflage: 70 Exemplare.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Berlin, 1936 - Soltau, 1992
Blattgröße: 70 x 50 cm, o. R.
Zimmer, Hans Peter
Berlin, 1936 - Soltau, 1992
Blattgröße: 70 x 50 cm, o. R.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Zimmer, Hans Peter
Estimate €200-€400
Current Price (1 bid)
€100
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany