Mid century dining table attributed to Gianfranco Frattini. We found it on a very classic midcentury penthouse in Milan completely furnished by Gianfranco Frattini with his furnitures. Solid teak wood structure with black lacquered metal rod, wallnut veneer wood top in perfect condition slight traces of use. Completely restored.Dim: h75 x 170 x 87 cm circa
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: Unknown
Additional Condition Information: Restored
Width: 170 cm
Depth: 87 cm
Height: 75 cm
Materials: Brass, Iron, Teak, Walnut
Color: black, brown
SKU: YTI-1870439
Esstisch aus der Mitte des Jahrhunderts, der Gianfranco Frattini zugeschrieben wird. Wir haben ihn in einem sehr klassischen Penthouse aus der Mitte des Jahrhunderts in Mailand gefunden, das vollständig mit Möbeln von Gianfranco Frattini eingerichtet war. Massive Teakholzstruktur mit schwarz lackierter Metallstange, Tischplatte aus Walnussfurnier in perfektem Zustand mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Komplett restauriert. Maße: H 75 x 170 x 87 cm circa
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Wiederhergestellt
Breite: 170 cm
Tiefe: 87 cm
Höhe: 75 cm
Material: Messing, Eisen, Teakholz, Nussholz
Farbe: Schwarz, Braun
SKU: YTI-1870439
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 170 cm
Depth: 87 cm
Height: 75 cm
Color: black, brown
SKU: YTI-1870439
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 170 cm
Tiefe: 87 cm
Höhe: 75 cm
Farbe: Schwarz, Braun
SKU: YTI-1870439
10%
Mid-Century Dining Table by Gianfranco Frattini
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€900
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany