Discover timeless elegance with our extraordinary table, created by Fulvio Brembilla in the early 1950s for the renowned Rossana company, then known as RB Design.Since then, the company has collaborated with icons of Italian design such as Giancarlo Iliprandi and Michele De Lucchi, consolidating its position in the luxury kitchen sector. Based in San Marino, many of their pieces have even been exhibited at the Moma in New York. Despite some incorrect attributions to Osvaldo Borsani and Paolo Buffa at international auctions, our piece is the first to be branded and still has the original label, eliminating any doubt.Masterfully crafted in mahogany, the table features two wooden bases resting on a brass-plated aluminum base. In perfect condition, it shows only tiny signs of age, as highlighted in the photographs.Make your space unique with this historic piece of Italian design. Product Name: Fulvio Brembilla Design Table - 1950s - Rossana RB DesignDesigner: Fulvio BrembillaYear of Design: Early 1950sStyle: Elegant vintage Italian designMain Materials: Mahogany feather, Wood, Brass-plated aluminumDistinctive Design: Two wooden bases on a brass-plated aluminum base, branded with original labelTypical Dimensions: 200x79xH84cmTypical Use: Interior design, dining room, design spacesDesign Icon: Unique piece marking the dawn of Rossana RB DesignVersatility: Suitable for various furnishing contextsCurrent Design Status: Perfect condition with minimal signs of wear
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: 1950 to 1959
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Width: 200 cm
Depth: 79 cm
Height: 84 cm
Materials: Aluminum, Mahogany
Color: brown, gold
SKU: BAD-1756698
Entdecken Sie zeitlose Eleganz mit unserem außergewöhnlichen Tisch, der Anfang der 1950er Jahre von Fulvio Brembilla für das renommierte Unternehmen Rossana, damals bekannt als RB Design, entworfen wurde. Seitdem hat das Unternehmen mit Ikonen des italienischen Designs wie Giancarlo Iliprandi und Michele De Lucchi zusammengearbeitet und seine Position im Bereich der Luxusküchen gefestigt. Das Unternehmen mit Sitz in San Marino hat viele seiner Stücke sogar im Moma in New York ausgestellt. Trotz einiger falscher Zuschreibungen an Osvaldo Borsani und Paolo Buffa bei internationalen Auktionen ist unser Stück das erste, das mit einem Markenzeichen versehen ist und noch das Originaletikett trägt, wodurch jeglicher Zweifel ausgeräumt wird. Der Tisch ist meisterhaft aus Mahagoni gefertigt und verfügt über zwei Holzgestelle, die auf einem messingbeschichteten Aluminiumfuß ruhen. Er befindet sich in perfektem Zustand und weist nur winzige Altersspuren auf, wie auf den Fotos zu sehen ist.Verleihen Sie Ihrem Raum mit diesem historischen Stück italienischen Designs eine einzigartige Note. Produktname: Fulvio Brembilla Design-Tisch – 1950er Jahre – Rossana RB Design Designer: Fulvio Brembilla Entstehungsjahr: Anfang der 1950er Jahre Stil: Elegantes italienisches Vintage-Design Hauptmaterialien: Mahagonifeder, Holz, messingbeschichtetes AluminiumBesonderes Design: Zwei Holzbasen auf einem messingbeschichteten Aluminiumsockel, mit Originaletikett versehen Typische Abmessungen: 200 x 79 x H 84 cm Typische Verwendung: Innenarchitektur, Esszimmer, Designräume Designikone: Einzigartiges Stück, das den Beginn von Rossana RB Design markiert Vielseitigkeit: Für verschiedene Einrichtungszwecke geeignet Aktueller Designstatus: Perfekter Zustand mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 200 cm
Tiefe: 79 cm
Höhe: 84 cm
Material: Aluminium, Mahagoni
Farbe: Braun, Gold
SKU: BAD-1756698
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Width: 200 cm
Depth: 79 cm
Height: 84 cm
Materials: Aluminum, Mahogany
Color: brown, gold
SKU: BAD-1756698
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 200 cm
Tiefe: 79 cm
Höhe: 84 cm
Material: Aluminium, Mahagoni
Farbe: Braun, Gold
SKU: BAD-1756698
10%
Table by Fulvio Brembilla for RB Design, 1950s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€260
1 bidder is watching this item
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany