A most eloquent testimony to the absolute craftsmanship of the "Bronzetto-Italy" ateliers, created in the 70s, made of Murano Opaline/Clear beveled glass, cased in Gold plated brass, truly an iconic masterwork of the Ambiental Arts.
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Additional Condition Information: In impeccable condition, professionally reviewed, perfectly functional.
Height: 14 cm
Diameter: 32 cm
Materials: Brass, Glass
Color: amber
SKU: BCK-2410967
Ein äußerst beredtes Zeugnis der absoluten Handwerkskunst der in den 70er Jahren gegründeten Ateliers „Bronzetto-Italy“, hergestellt aus opalem/klarem Murano-Glas mit abgeschrägten Kanten, ummantelt mit vergoldetem Messing – ein wahrhaft ikonisches Meisterwerk der Umweltkunst.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: In einwandfreiem Zustand, professionell geprüft, voll funktionsfähig.
Höhe: 14 cm
Durchmesser: 32 cm
Material: Messing, Glas
Farbe: Bernstein
SKU: BCK-2410967
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Height: 14 cm
Diameter: 32 cm
Materials: Brass, Glass
Color: amber
SKU: BCK-2410967
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Höhe: 14 cm
Durchmesser: 32 cm
Material: Messing, Glas
Farbe: Bernstein
SKU: BCK-2410967
10%
Mid-Century Modern Art Deco Ceiling Light, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€400
1 bidder is watching this item
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany