
Description
Henning Kjærnulf (Denmark) Midcentury tile inlay rolling table, featuring hand painted and inlaid tiles by OXART, an oak base with wheels on table legs. A really nice catch for any modern home, office or interior.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: Unknown
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Kjærnulf, Henning
Width: 83 cm
Depth: 52.5 cm
Height: 66 cm
Materials: Ceramic, Oak
Color: blonde
SKU: ZGQ-2239439
Henning Kjærnulf (Dänemark) Rolltisch mit Fliesenintarsien aus der Mitte des Jahrhunderts, mit handbemalten und eingelegten Fliesen von OXART, einem Eichenholzgestell mit Rollen an den Tischbeinen. Ein wirklich schöner Fund für jedes moderne Zuhause, Büro oder Interieur.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Kjærnulf, Henning
Breite: 83 cm
Tiefe: 52.5 cm
Höhe: 66 cm
Material: Keramik, Eichenholz
Farbe: Gelbbraun
SKU: ZGQ-2239439
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: Unknown
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Kjærnulf, Henning
Width: 83 cm
Depth: 52.5 cm
Height: 66 cm
Materials: Ceramic, Oak
Color: blonde
SKU: ZGQ-2239439
Henning Kjærnulf (Dänemark) Rolltisch mit Fliesenintarsien aus der Mitte des Jahrhunderts, mit handbemalten und eingelegten Fliesen von OXART, einem Eichenholzgestell mit Rollen an den Tischbeinen. Ein wirklich schöner Fund für jedes moderne Zuhause, Büro oder Interieur.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Kjærnulf, Henning
Breite: 83 cm
Tiefe: 52.5 cm
Höhe: 66 cm
Material: Keramik, Eichenholz
Farbe: Gelbbraun
SKU: ZGQ-2239439
Buyer's Premium
10%
Tile Rolling Table by Henning Kjærnulf, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€330
1 bidder is watching this item
The Nordic Home Edition: Inspired by Scandinavi...
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































