The sofa was made in the 1970s, Danish production.The structure of the furniture is made of teak wood. Wood after refreshing. Sofa preserved in original upholstery. Upholstery in beige, high-quality fabric was used.Condition: Original fabric in good condition. Larger signs of use are always shown in the photos. Product ready to use.Technical data:height:77 cmwidth:180 cmdepth:87 cmseat height:37 cmseat dimensions:180 cm x 54 cm
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Width: 180 cm
Depth: 87 cm
Height: 77 cm
Materials: Teak, Veneer
Color: beige
SKU: VND-1404616
Das Sofa wurde in den 1970er Jahren in Dänemark hergestellt. Das Gestell des Möbelstücks besteht aus Teakholz. Das Holz wurde aufgearbeitet. Das Sofa ist mit seiner Originalpolsterung erhalten geblieben. Die Polsterung besteht aus hochwertigem Stoff in Beige. Zustand: Originalstoff in gutem Zustand. Größere Gebrauchsspuren sind immer auf den Fotos zu sehen. Das Produkt ist gebrauchsfertig.Technische Daten: Höhe: 77 cm Breite: 180 cm Tiefe: 87 cm Sitzhöhe: 37 cm Sitzmaße: 180 cm x 54 cm
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Breite: 180 cm
Tiefe: 87 cm
Höhe: 77 cm
Material: Teakholz, Furnier
Farbe: Beige
SKU: VND-1404616
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Width: 180 cm
Depth: 87 cm
Height: 77 cm
Materials: Teak, Veneer
Color: beige
SKU: VND-1404616
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Breite: 180 cm
Tiefe: 87 cm
Höhe: 77 cm
Material: Teakholz, Furnier
Farbe: Beige
SKU: VND-1404616
10%
Danish Teak Sofa, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€500
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany