Sold2016Il Petrarcha con l'espositione di VellutelloPetrarca Francesco, Il Petrarcha con l'espositione d'Alessandro Vellutello... (Al colophon:) in Vinegia: per Maestro Bernardino de Vidali Venetiano, 1528. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 192x122). CSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2020PETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. IlPETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. Il Petrarcha colla spositione di Misser Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo.  Venice: Giovanni Antonio and Nicolini da Sabio,  1541.   Small 4to (209 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Il PETRARCHA L'ESPOSITIONE DI M GIO ANDREA GESVALDOIl PETRARCHA CON L'ESPOSITIONE DI M. GIO. ANDREA GESVALDO . Numerous woodblock engravings, particularly in the final section, â Trionfi di Misser Francesco Petrarca. 7 half-page engravings. Several lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
Sold2020Petrarch, Francesco.Il Petrarca Corretto da M. LodovicoPetrarch, Francesco.Il Petrarca Corretto da M. Lodovico Dolce. Text in Italian. Woodcut portrait; several woodcuts within text. 12mo, contemporary vellum; lacking front free endpaper, corner of titleSee Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarca nuovamente revisto, e ricorretto da M. Lodovico Dolce Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558-1557. In 12°. 2 parti in 1 vol. Capilettera e illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo - incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Old Master Style FrameAntique Italian Old Master Style Frame. Having gilt and paint decoration. Size: overall 31" x 26.5", sight 24.25" x 19.75" Bearing an old paper label "Francesco il' Voertino il' Bachinca 1494-1557" (FSee Sold Price
Sold20221532 Petrarch, colored colophonPetrarch. Il Petrarcha col commento di M. Sebastiano Favsto da Longiano : con rimario et epiteti in ordine d'alphabeto nuovamente stampato. Colored colophon. Rare early edition. Colophon (l. 302b) : SSee Sold Price
Sold20231649 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ANCIENT POETRY PETRARCH antique VELLUM in LatinFrancesco Petrarca [1304-1374] Poetae Oratorisque clarissimi, De remediis utriusque Fortunae, Libri Duo […] Roerodami: Arnoldi Leer, 1649. 8vo (3 1/4 by 5 1/2"). Engraved title, [34], 824, [26]pSee Sold Price
Sold20211806 RIME DI MESS. FRANCESCO PETRARCA antique POETRYRIME DI MESS. FRANCESCO PETRARCA (Rome of Messer Francesco Petrarca) Volumes I and II bound together. Rome, V.Pogiolli, 1806 Half vellum Size 5.5 by 8.5" Very good condition. Some wear to the binding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carol Summers. Francesco Petrarca Exhibition. 1974Summers, Carol (American, 1925-2016). Francesco Petrarca: Citizen of the World, 1974. Exhibition Poster for the Folger Shakespeare Library in celebration of the 600th anniversary of Francesco PetrarcaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Rime, by Francesco Petrarca, Miniature BookLe Rime translats to The Rhyme by Francesco Petrarca. A Miniature Book. Publication reads Edited by Giuseppe Salvo Cozzo, in Florence, G.C. Sansoni Publisher. No apparent date or copy right date in boSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIDANZA / RAFFAELLO: Pair of EtchingsP. Fidanza and Raffaello [?] two etchings, "Francesco Petrarca" and "Una delle nove Muse...", each framed under glass. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 13.5" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 20.5" H xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521553 PETRARCH VELLUM BINDING antique Con l'espositione di M. Giovanni Gesualdo$800
May 30Forum AuctionsGames.- Barozzi (Francesco) Il nobilissimo et antiquissimo giuoco Pythagoreo nominato rythmomachia,£1,800
2 days LeftJasper521739 POETRY by PETRARCH antique VELLUM BOUND book LE RIME DI FRANCESCO PETRARCA$280
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA (1727) INCLUDING POETRY BY PETRARCH$50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
2024Robinhood AuctionsFrancesco Nesi- Original Serigraph on Paper "IL POZZO DELLA LUNA"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000