Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
Sold2017DURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: OfficinaDURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1971. Volume in 4to sulla vita e la passione di Gesù Cristo, con diverse riproduzioni in bianco e nero delle incisioni di Durer. EseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bembo, De Aetna Liber …Bembo Pietro, De Aetna Liber et Pietro Bembo Der Aetna. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1970. In-8° (mm 235x155). Pagine 172. Esemplare numero 32 su una tiratura complessiva di 125. Bella copia conSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Gospels According to Matthew, Mark, Luke and John " Limited Edition No. 64 w/ Slip CoverIllustrations By Officina Bodoni Verona,1962, Italy. With a Postscript by Giovanni MardersteigSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2021BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:]BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:] The First Three Books of Caxton's Aesop. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1973. 2 volumes. 8vo. 68 hand-colored woodcuts. Publisher's green morocco-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Musaeus, Ero e LeandroMusaeus Grammaticus, Ero e Leandro. Una leggenda greca... Novara: s.e., 1977 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1977. In-4° (mm 285x195). Pagine [2] bianche, 36, [4], 2 carte bianche. Con 2 aSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona:FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1960. A treatise on the geometrical construction of the capital alphabet by Felice Feliciano from Codice Vat. Lat. 6852 with the letSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Sabbacatio Dominicationis, Taccuino di Franco Riva, Verona 1971, cm 21.5x15 - Ghiannis Ritsos, Diciotto canzonette della patria amara, Franco Riva (n.25/50), Verona 1974, cm. 26x19See Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: OfficinaBASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: Officina Bodoni, 1967. Esemplare 258/300. Volume in 8vo, contenente 9 illustrazioni di autori vari in bianco e nero e una nell'antiporta a colori. LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R.Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R. Gordon) Mushrooms Russia and History, 2 vol., number 504 of 512 copies designed by Hans Mardersteig, 82 plates, most in colour, folding chart in pockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Officina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The OfficinaOfficina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The Officina Bodoni: An Account of the Work of a Hand Press 1923-1977, edited and translated by Hans Schmoller, 2 vol., number 15 of 125 specially-bound copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Marmo Rosso di Verona Marble Top TablesPair marble tops on custom wood platforms with metal leg bases, metal decorative edge banding. Marble acquired by consigners family while in Italy and shipped to the U.S. Table bases with legs shown,See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian marmo rosso di Verona basin and a terracotta mascaron, 17th - 18th century€2,000
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974 - MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974€500
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974€4,000